Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 16 | — | 19 | 8 | 90 | 0 | 42.1% | 11.3 | 4.7 | — | 3 | 5 | 49 | 0 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 281 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 28.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 16 | — | 26 | 12 | 117 | 0 | 46.2% | 9.8 | 4.5 | — | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 493 | 47.1% | — | 0.0% | 109 | 24.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 17 | — | 57 | 35 | 428 | 3 | 61.4% | 12.2 | 7.5 | — | 19 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 672 | 57.5% | — | 0.0% | 83 | 17.4% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 5 | — | 31 | 16 | 231 | 0 | 51.6% | 14.4 | 7.5 | — | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 182 | 52.6% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 54 | — | 133 | 71 | 866 | 3 | 53.4% | 12.2 | 6.5 | — | 38 | 10 | 75 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3821 all-time of 4,695. 2.7/season above a replacement-level WR.
Pick #205 (Rd 6) · HOU · 2023 · +20 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Xavier Hutchinson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 2.7 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#733 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 5 | 49 | 0 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 16 | 10* | 3 | 22 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 2.7 |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 5 | 3* | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 |
| Career | 32 | 13* | 10 | 75 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.0 | 6 | 60.0 | 0 | 3.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 11 | 0* | 19 | 8 | 90 | 0 | 42.1% | 11.3 | 4.7 | — | 3 |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 14 | 0* | 26 | 12 | 117 | 0 | 46.2% | 9.8 | 4.5 | — | 6 |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 16 | 10* | 57 | 35 | 428 | 3 | 61.4% | 12.2 | 7.5 | — | 19 |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 5 | 3* | 31 | 16 | 231 | 0 | 51.6% | 14.4 | 7.5 | — | 10 |
| Career | 46 | 13* | 133 | 71 | 866 | 3 | 53.4% | 12.2 | 6.5 | — | 38 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 281 | 26.5% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 28.9% |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 493 | 47.1% | — | 0.0% | 109 | 24.7% |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 17 | 10* | 672 | 57.5% | — | 0.0% | 83 | 17.4% |
| 2026 | 26 | HOU | 5 | 3* | 182 | 52.6% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 2 | 2* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 2 | 2* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 40 | 8.0 | 9 | 1.8 | 1 | 5.0 | 3 |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 17 | 10* | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 | — | 2 |
| Career | 33 | 10* | 40 | — | 31 | — | 1 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 11.4 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 56.9 |
| 2024 | 24 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 9.7 | 6.7 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 6 | 43.3 |
| 2025 | 25 | HOU | 17 | 10* | 10.2 | 8.1 | 4.2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 19 | 94.8 |
| Career | 49 | 10* | — | — | — | 3 | 4 | — | 28 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 26 | 4 | 36 | 75 | 43 | 560 | 1 | 65.6 |
| Away | 26 | 6 | 39 | 86 | 43 | 466 | 2 | 62.5 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 28 | 7 | 66 | 74 | 42 | 527 | 3 | 77.3 |
| Losses | 24 | 3 | 9 | 87 | 44 | 499 | — | 50.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 46 | 10 | 75 | 133 | 71 | 866 | 3 | 112.1 |
| Postseason | 6 | — | — | 28 | 15 | 160 | — | 16 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs BAL | 4 | — | — | 10 | 8 | 45 | 2 | 16.5 |
| vs BUF | 3 | 1 | 9 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 9 | — | — | 43 | 22 | 255 | — | 25.5 |
| September | 12 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 20 | 224 | — | 23.3 |
| October | 11 | 2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 3 | 9 | 53 | 29 | 389 | — | 39.8 |
| Non-division | 36 | 7 | 66 | 108 | 57 | 637 | 3 | 88.3 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 41 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47.6 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 41· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Bennie Fowler
WR
89% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 9 |
| 5 |
| 63 |
| — |
| 7.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 2 | 1 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 37 | — | 5.4 |
| vs CLE | 2 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 46 | — | 4.6 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs IND | 7 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 13 | 202 | — | 20.6 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs KC | 3 | — | — | 9 | 5 | 60 | — | 6 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 30 | — | 3.5 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 55 | — | 6.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NE | 2 | — | — | 15 | 4 | 44 | — | 4.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | — | — | 6 | 2 | 15 | — | 1.5 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 69 | 1 | 12.9 |
| vs TB | 2 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 29 | — | 4.1 |
| vs TEN | 7 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 137 | — | 14.2 |
| 15 |
| 33 |
| 20 |
| 272 |
| 3 |
| 46.7 |
| November | 9 | 3 | 38 | 22 | 11 | 151 | — | 18.9 |
| December | 11 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 13 | 124 | — | 13.7 |