Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | CAR | 16 | — | 84 | 49 | 497 | 4 | 58.3% | 10.1 | 5.9 | — | 27 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 | 680 | 69.8% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 17.7% | 18 | 3.0 | 6 | 1.0 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CAR | 15 | — | 64 | 35 | 363 | 3 | 54.7% | 10.4 | 5.7 | — | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 642 | 67.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.5% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CAR | 2 | — | 6 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 33.3% | 32.0 | 10.7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 69 | 51.5% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 17.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 33 | — | 154 | 86 | 924 | 7 | 55.8% | 10.7 | 6.0 | — | 46 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | — | 6 | — | 1 | — | 2 | |
Pick #32 (Rd 1) · CAR · 2024 · -10.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Xavier Legette — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 3.7 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2025 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#650 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CAR | 15 | 11* | 84 | 49 | 497 | 4 | 58.3% | 10.1 | 5.9 | — | 27 | 3.7 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CAR | 15 | 10* | 64 | 35 | 363 | 3 | 54.7% | 10.4 | 5.7 | — | 18 | 2.1 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CAR | 2 | — | 6 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 33.3% | 32.0 | 10.7 | — | 1 | — |
| Career | 32 | 154 | 86 | 924 | 7 | 55.8% | 10.7 | 6.0 | — | 46 | 5.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CAR | 16 | 11* | 680 | 69.8% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 17.7% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CAR | 15 | 10* | 642 | 67.9% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 2.5% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | CAR | 2 | — | 69 | 51.5% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 17.5% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CAR | 15 | 11* | 6 | 24 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33.3 | 0 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CAR | 15 | 10* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 30 | 21* | 7 | 24 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CAR | 16 | 11* | 18 | 3.0 | 6 | 1.0 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CAR | 15 | 10* | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 21* | 18 | — | 6 | — | 1 | — | 2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | CAR | 16 | 11* | 12.3 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 2 | 7 | 0.1 | 27 | 86.3 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | CAR | 15 | 10* | 9.6 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18 | 67.4 |
| Career | 31 | 21* | — | — | — | 2 | 9 | — | 45 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 4 | 18 | 62 | 36 | 361 | 4 | 61.9 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 6 | 96 | 51 | 571 | 3 | 75.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 34 | 461 | 4 | 70.7 |
| Losses | 21 | 6 | 18 | 104 | 53 | 471 | 3 | 66.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 32 | 7 | 24 | 154 | 86 | 924 | 7 | 136.8 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | — | 8 | 1 | -2 | — | -0.2 |
| vs ATL | 4 | — | — | 21 | 12 | 200 | 2 | 32 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | — | — | 13 | 7 | 60 | — | 6 |
| September | 7 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 18 | 215 | 1 | 28.5 |
| October | 8 | 2 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 12 | 1 | 6 | 62 | 35 | 422 | 3 | 60.8 |
| Non-division | 21 | 6 | 18 | 96 | 52 | 510 | 4 | 76.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 56 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 44· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Austin Pettis
WR
89% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 17 |
| — |
| 1.7 |
| vs CHI | 2 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 66 | 1 | 13.6 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 18 | — | 2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | — | 7 | 4 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 7 | 3 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 56 | — | 5.6 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | 6 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs LV | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 9.1 |
| vs NO | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 10 | 107 | 1 | 17.3 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 11 | 9 | 92 | 1 | 15.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 8 | 2 | 39 | — | 3.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 5 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs TB | 4 | — | — | 24 | 13 | 115 | — | 11.5 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | — | 0.9 |
| 6 |
| 34 |
| 25 |
| 219 |
| 4 |
| 46.5 |
| November | 8 | 1 | 6 | 35 | 20 | 257 | 2 | 38.3 |
| December | 7 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 181 | — | 18.3 |