Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2024 | 26–27 | LAR | 15 | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 33 | 3.5% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 40.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAR | 16 | — | 24 | 18 | 303 | 0 | 75.0% | 16.8 | 12.6 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 233 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 36.3% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | LAR | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 80 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 48.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 34 | — | 27 | 20 | 309 | 0 | 74.1% | 15.4 | 11.4 | — | 12 | 4 | 36 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Xavier Smith — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2023: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#834 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26–27 | LAR | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAR | 10 | 0* | 24 | 18 | 303 | 0 | 75.0% | 16.8 | 12.6 | — | 11 | 0.6 |
| 2026 | 28–29 | LAR | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 14 | 27 | 20 | 309 | 0 | 74.1% | 15.4 | 11.4 | — | 12 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26–27 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 33 | 3.5% | — | 0.0% | 161 | 40.7% |
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 233 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 151 | 36.3% |
| 2026 | 28–29 | LAR | 3 | — | 80 | 37.3% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 48.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAR | 6 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 26–27 | LAR | 15 | 0* | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 79.2 |
| 2025 | 27–28 | LAR | 16 | 0* | 16.8 | 10.9 | 5.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 11 | 99.3 |
| Career | 31 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 12 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 4 | 36 | 11 | 7 | 68 | 10.4 |
| Away | 13 | — | — | 16 | 13 | 241 | 24.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 2 | 30 | 14 | 9 | 97 | 12.7 |
| Losses | 10 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 11 | 212 | 21.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 22 | 4 | 36 | 27 | 20 | 309 | 34.5 |
| Postseason | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 67 | 6.7 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1.2 |
| September | 7 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 36 | 3.6 |
| October | 5 | 2 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 91 | 9.7 |
| Non-division | 16 | 2 | 30 | 19 | 14 | 218 | 24.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 37 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 37· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Herkie Walls
WR
87% match
2023 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs CAR | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 82 | 8.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 36 | 3.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 15 | 1.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 30 | — | — | — | 3 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 65 | 7.1 |
| vs SF | 3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 5.1 |
| November | 4 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 116 | 11.6 |
| December | 4 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 130 | 13 |