Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2022 | 22–23 | LV | 14 | — | 17 | 70 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 40 | 4.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.4% | 39 | 2.3 | 31 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | LV | 17 | — | 104 | 451 | 1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 19 | 18.3 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 98 | 0 | 78.9% | 6.5 | 5.2 | — | 4 | 229 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 26.8% | 206 | 2.0 | 245 | 2.4 | 8 | 13.0 | 19 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LV | 8 | — | 65 | 183 | 1 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 6.2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 2 | 154 | 30.5% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 2.9% | 93 | 1.4 | 90 | 1.4 | 4 | 16.3 | 4 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LV | 6 | — | 12 | 32 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 62 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 36.2% | 19 | 1.6 | 13 | 1.1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 198 | 736 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 28 | 14.1 | 3 | 33 | 25 | 152 | 0 | 75.8% | 6.1 | 4.6 | — | 6 | 485 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 20.9% | 357 | — | 379 | — | 12 | — | 28 | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3954 all-time of 4,695. 1.5/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #122 (Rd 4) · LV · 2022 · +12.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Zamir White — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#700 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | LV | 11 | 0* | 17 | 70 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 23.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | LV | 13 | 0* | 104 | 451 | 1 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 19 | 18.3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LV | 8 | 0* | 65 | 183 | 1 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LV | 5 | 0* | 12 | 32 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 37 | 198 | 736 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 28 | 14.1 | 3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | LV | 13 | 0* | 19 | 15 | 98 | 0 | 78.9% | 6.5 | 5.2 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LV | 8 | 0* | 8 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 75.0% | 5.0 | 3.8 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LV | 5 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 24 | 0 | 66.7% | 6.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 26 | 33 | 25 | 152 | 0 | 75.8% | 6.1 | 4.6 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | LV | 14 | 0* | 40 | 4.6% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.4% |
| 2023 | 23–24 | LV | 17 | 0* | 229 | 21.3% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 26.8% |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LV | 8 | 0* | 154 | 30.5% | — | 0.0% | 6 | 2.9% |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LV | 6 | 0* | 62 | 15.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 36.2% |
| Career | 45 | 485 | 17.0% | — | 0.0% | 240 | 20.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 22–23 | LV | 14 | 0* | 39 | 2.3 | 31 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 4 |
| 2023 | 23–24 | LV | 17 | 0* | 206 | 2.0 | 245 | 2.4 | 8 | 13.0 | 19 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LV | 8 | 0* | 93 | 1.4 | 90 | 1.4 | 4 | 16.3 | 4 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LV | 6 | 0* | 19 | 1.6 | 13 | 1.1 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 45 | 357 | — | 379 | — | 12 | — | 28 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 23–24 | LV | 17 | 0* | 0.2 | 0.3 | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 88.2 |
| 2024 | 24–25 | LV | 8 | 0* | -3.1 | -3.3 | 8.3 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 80.2 |
| 2025 | 25–26 | LV | 6 | 0* | -0.5 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 74.3 |
| Career | 31 | — | — | — | 4 | 1 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 20 | 95 | 323 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 52 | 41.5 |
| Away | 17 | 103 | 413 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 100 | 53.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | 110 | 484 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 56 | 58 |
| Losses | 21 | 88 | 252 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 96 | 36.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 37 | 198 | 736 | 2 | 33 | 25 | 152 | 94.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 9 | 24 | — | 4 | 3 | 14 | 3.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 4 | 22 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3 | 27 | 121 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13.5 |
| September | 10 | 65 | 203 | — | 13 | 9 | 40 | 18.3 |
| October | 8 | 16 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 93 | 416 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 52 | 50.8 |
| Non-division | 23 | 105 | 320 | 1 | 19 | 15 | 100 | 44 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 46.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 43· confidence 91%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Trey Sermon
RB
88% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.2 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 10 | 34 | — | — | — | — | 3.4 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 3 | 3 | 26 | 2.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | — | — | — | 7 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 17 | 50 | — | 1 | — | — | 3 |
| vs DEN | 3 | 28 | 138 | — | 3 | 2 | 14 | 15.2 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs IND | 2 | 22 | 70 | — | 6 | 5 | 35 | 10.5 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | — | — | — | -0.1 |
| vs KC | 6 | 28 | 146 | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15.1 |
| vs LA | 2 | 6 | 22 | — | 1 | 1 | 14 | 3.6 |
| vs LAC | 5 | 37 | 132 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 33 | 20.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 5 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 8 | — | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs NE | 3 | 6 | 14 | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2.1 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 5 | 0 | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 2 | 28 | — | — | — | — | 2.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 5 | 19 | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 |
| 50 |
| — |
| 6 |
| 6 |
| 47 |
| 9.7 |
| November | 8 | 22 | 48 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.8 |
| December | 8 | 68 | 314 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 51 | 42.5 |