Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 24–25 | KC | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 59.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | KC | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 68.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | GB | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 51.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 123 | 11.8% | 257 | 62.2% | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | GB | 14 | — | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 22 | 2.3% | 206 | 60.4% | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 28.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | MIA | 5 | — | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 97 | 28.6% | 37 | 30.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 52 | — | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Zayne Anderson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#865 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | KC | 4 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 59.3% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | KC | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 68.7% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | GB | 10 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 51.4% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | GB | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | 123 | 11.8% | 257 | 62.2% |
| 2025 | 28–29 | GB | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | 22 | 2.3% | 206 | 60.4% |
| 2026 | 29–30 | MIA | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | 97 | 28.6% | 37 | 30.6% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 6 |
| Away | 9 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 6 |
| Losses | 8 |
| Ties | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 15 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs BAL | 1 |
| vs CAR | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 |
| vs CLE | 1 |
| vs DAL | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| vs MIN | 2 |
| vs NYG | 1 |
| vs PHI | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 4 |
| October | 3 |
| November | 5 |
| December | 3 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 3 |
| Non-division | 12 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 32 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 32· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Neiko Thorpe
CB
92% match
2021 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs PIT | 1 |
| vs SF | 1 |