Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 25 | IND | 6 | — | 10 | 18 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 68 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.3 | 11.3 | — | 5 | 45 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | 115 | 65.5% |
| 2015 | 26 | IND | 10 | — | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 62.5% | 11.4 | 7.1 | — | 2 | 57 | 8.4% | — | 0.0% | 196 | 61.7% |
| Career | — | 16 | — | 15 | 38 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 125 | 1 | 78.6% | 11.4 | 8.9 | — | 7 | 102 | 9.6% | — | 0.0% | 311 | 63.1% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Zurlon Tipton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,228 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 25 | IND | 2 | 0* | 10 | 18 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 26 | IND | 4 | 0* | 5 | 20 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 25 | IND | 2 | 0* | 6 | 6 | 68 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.3 | 11.3 | — | 5 |
| 2015 | 26 | IND | 4 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 57 | 0 | 62.5% | 11.4 | 7.1 | — | 2 |
| Career | 6 | 14 | 11 | 125 | 1 | 78.6% | 11.4 | 8.9 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 25 | IND | 6 | 0* | 45 | 11.5% | — | 0.0% | 115 | 65.5% |
| 2015 | 26 | IND | 10 | 0* | 57 | 8.4% | — | 0.0% | 196 | 61.7% |
| Career | 16 | 102 | 9.6% | — | 0.0% | 311 | 63.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 12 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 17 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 12· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Jaylen Samuels
RB
87% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →