Alec Peters played 1 season (2018) for PHX. Career regular-season line: 82 points, 37 rebounds and 12 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Valparaiso | 34 | 34 | 29.6 | 49.0% | 38.3% | 77.3% | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 12.7 |
| 2015 | Valparaiso | 34 | 34 | 30.6 | 48.9% | 46.6% | 82.9% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 36 | 18 | 16.3 | 42.0% | 43.3% | 89.3% | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 5.3 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | 27 | 6 | 13.7 | 54.3% | 41.7% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Alec Peters — All-Time
Best season · 2018 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 6.7 |
| 1.2 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.3 |
| 16.8 |
| 2016 | Valparaiso | 37 | 37 | 32.1 | 50.5% | 44.0% | 85.0% | 8.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 18.4 |
| 2017 | Valparaiso | 29 | 29 | 35.1 | 46.6% | 36.3% | 88.7% | 10.1 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 23.0 |
| 84.6% |
| 2.1 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.1 |
| 4.2 |
| 2021 | Baskonia | 33 | 6 | 23.5 | 50.0% | 44.7% | 91.5% | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 11.5 |
| 2022 | Baskonia | 12 | 8 | 23.8 | 52.3% | 39.0% | 81.8% | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 9.8 |
| 2023 | Olympiacos | 37 | 3 | 13.2 | 42.5% | 41.1% | 96.4% | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 4.6 |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | 40 | 40 | 25.4 | 56.5% | 53.5% | 87.8% | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 13.1 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | 40 | 4 | 16.4 | 54.0% | 52.3% | 93.8% | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 8.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | N. A. Suns | — | — | 34.0 | 46.7% | 41.1% | 85.1% | 7.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 17.6 |
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 14.8 | 39.3% | 34.4% | 89.3% | 2.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.2 |
| 2020 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 25.5 | 46.5% | 35.4% | 84.2% | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 11.3 |
| 2021 | Baskonia | — | — | 21.8 | 46.7% | 39.6% | 92.8% | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 10.4 |
| 2022 | Baskonia | — | — | 26.5 | 42.9% | 38.6% | 93.3% | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 10.4 |
| 2023 | Olympiacos | — | — | 14.6 | 56.9% | 40.0% | 70.0% | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 5.9 |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | — | — | 26.9 | 55.8% | 49.6% | 92.1% | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 14.8 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | — | — | 20.9 | 54.8% | 44.9% | 88.6% | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 11.8 |