Alex Abrines played 3 seasons (2017–2019) for OKC. Career regular-season line: 924 points, 248 rebounds and 88 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2017.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Málaga | 6 | 1 | 11.7 | 21.7% | 13.3% | 75.0% | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 2013 | Barcelona | 15 | 2 | 11.2 | 44.6% | 32.4% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 37.5th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Alex Abrines — All-Time
3 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2019 · −0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Alex Abrines led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2017, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 100.0% |
| 1.1 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.1 |
| 5.1 |
| 2014 | Barcelona | 28 | 4 | 16.6 | 45.6% | 36.9% | 76.9% | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.7 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | 23 | 3 | 18.2 | 45.0% | 34.1% | 77.1% | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 7.6 |
| 2016 | Barcelona | 25 | 2 | 19.2 | 46.9% | 41.7% | 83.3% | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 9.3 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | 25 | 3 | 14.8 | 46.5% | 46.2% | 83.3% | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 5.2 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 39 | 33 | 18.4 | 42.7% | 42.3% | 90.3% | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 6.1 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 13 | 5 | 14.6 | 50.0% | 51.1% | 100.0% | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 7.0 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | 35 | 10 | 17.6 | 45.6% | 47.8% | 85.3% | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 7.4 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | 27 | 3 | 17.3 | 49.2% | 44.8% | 85.7% | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 6.9 |
| 2025 | Barcelona | 37 | 18 | 17.0 | 50.0% | 37.9% | 91.3% | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 4.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Axarquía | — | — | 15.1 | 37.0% | 33.7% | 64.7% | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 3.8 |
| 2012 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Axarquía | — | — | 27.9 | 50.9% | 45.3% | 75.6% | 2.9 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 13.4 |
| 2012 | Málaga | — | — | 16.4 | 38.7% | 28.3% | 68.2% | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 4.8 |
| 2013 | Barcelona | — | — | 10.5 | 38.6% | 28.8% | 68.2% | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 3.3 |
| 2014 | Barcelona | — | — | 17.8 | 43.8% | 40.6% | 88.5% | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 6.9 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | — | — | 17.7 | 45.7% | 44.7% | 89.7% | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 8.3 |
| 2016 | Barcelona | — | — | 19.5 | 47.0% | 39.6% | 86.0% | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 8.9 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | — | — | 18.1 | 42.3% | 36.7% | 73.3% | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5.5 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | — | — | 19.6 | 49.5% | 43.5% | 93.0% | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 7.8 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | — | — | 12.7 | 54.2% | 56.1% | 81.8% | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 5.7 |
| 2023 | Barcelona | — | — | 18.7 | 43.5% | 41.6% | 80.6% | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 7.1 |
| 2024 | Barcelona | — | — | 17.7 | 43.5% | 44.8% | 80.0% | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 6.3 |
Gave the Oklahoma City Thunder an entire corpus-attributed career — 3 seasons (2017–2019), one crest. The rarest loyalty in the sport.