Andrew Goudelock played 3 seasons (2012–2016) for LAL and HOU. Career regular-season line: 197 points, 34 rebounds and 24 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Charleston | 33 | 18 | 29.0 | 46.6% | 42.2% | 87.1% | 2.5 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 13.2 |
| 2009 | Charleston | 36 | 35 | 31.1 | 45.9% | 44.0% | 86.7% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Fenerbahçe | 29 | 19 | 29.8 | 51.1% | 46.1% | 75.0% | 2.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 17.0 |
| 2017 | Maccabi | 20 | 16 | 28.7 | 50.8% | 45.8% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Andrew Goudelock — All-Time
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2012 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 2.5 |
| 1.9 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.3 |
| 16.7 |
| 2010 | Charleston | 34 | 34 | 35.6 | 45.1% | 39.3% | 82.4% | 4.4 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 19.4 |
| 2011 | Charleston | 37 | 37 | 35.2 | 45.5% | 40.7% | 82.1% | 3.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 23.7 |
| 91.3% |
| 2.6 |
| 2.9 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.1 |
| 17.3 |
| 2018 | Milano | 25 | 23 | 26.3 | 39.2% | 31.3% | 92.6% | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 12.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | UNICS | 24 | 23 | 27.4 | 45.3% | 40.9% | 94.4% | 2.0 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 18.8 |
| 2020 | Venezia | 3 | 0 | 14.4 | 41.2% | 28.6% | 75.0% | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 6.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Rytas Vilnius | 4 | 4 | 25.1 | 46.0% | 55.0% | 80.0% | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 14.5 |
| 2025 | Kolossos Rodou | 3 | 3 | 22.3 | 53.8% | 57.1% | 55.6% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 12.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | L.A.D-Fenders | — | — | 47.1 | 45.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 4.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 24.0 |
| 2013 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | R.G. Valley Vipers | — | — | 36.7 | 49.1% | 40.4% | 84.1% | 4.1 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 21.3 |
| 2013 | Sioux Falls Skyforce | — | — | 37.3 | 43.8% | 27.8% | 82.1% | 3.4 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 20.2 |
| 2014 | UNICS | — | — | 25.8 | 50.9% | 43.7% | 90.9% | 2.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 19.8 |
| 2015 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 25.8 | 43.3% | 35.2% | 87.2% | 2.0 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 11.0 |
| 2016 | Flying Tigers | — | — | 35.1 | 47.6% | 41.6% | 84.3% | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 22.1 |
| 2017 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 25.0 | 50.2% | 51.7% | 91.5% | 1.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 15.4 |
| 2018 | Olimpia Milano | — | — | 26.9 | 45.7% | 38.2% | 78.7% | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 15.5 |
| 2019 | Shandong Golden Stars | — | — | 35.1 | 48.1% | 44.3% | 90.9% | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 23.3 |
| 2021 | Rytas Vilnius | — | — | 22.7 | 48.4% | 48.1% | 92.2% | 1.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 14.5 |
| 2022 | Bilbao | — | — | 24.4 | 44.2% | 38.5% | 88.7% | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
| 2023 | Bilbao | — | — | 22.5 | 47.4% | 45.8% | 100.0% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 11.8 |
| 2024 | Kolossos Rodou | — | — | 26.4 | 50.8% | 39.8% | 89.0% | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 16.4 |
| 2025 | Kolossos Rodou | — | — | 28.5 | 49.2% | 47.1% | 90.9% | 2.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 17.7 |