Anthony Randolph played 6 seasons (2009–2014) for GS, MIN, NY and DEN. Career regular-season line: 1,789 points, 1,078 rebounds and 187 assists. Early Bloomer career, peaking in 2010.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | LSU | 31 | 31 | 32.8 | 46.4% | 10.5% | 69.3% | 8.5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 15.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Lokomotiv | 23 | 20 | 25.2 | 43.1% | 25.3% | 76.7% | 6.0 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14.5 |
| 2017 | Real Madrid | 34 | 15 | 21.2 | 50.0% | 36.7% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 58.1th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Anthony Randolph — All-Time
6 seasons · peak 1.4 in 2010
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
2.8 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2010 · +0.8 wins
Latest season · 2014 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Anthony Randolph led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Early Bloomer
Peaked in the first third of their career — came in fast and hot. Peak 2010, 6 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 77.8% |
| 5.1 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.4 |
| 1.1 |
| 10.2 |
| 2018 | Real Madrid | 21 | 11 | 17.9 | 47.2% | 31.1% | 65.7% | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 8.2 |
| 2019 | Real Madrid | 33 | 33 | 22.6 | 48.5% | 41.4% | 75.6% | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 12.5 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | 19 | 19 | 23.9 | 50.6% | 49.1% | 76.6% | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 13.7 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | 13 | 11 | 18.9 | 44.3% | 37.3% | 88.9% | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 9.3 |
| 2022 | Real Madrid | 17 | 1 | 9.0 | 42.0% | 32.3% | 83.3% | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.6 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 8 | 1 | 6.1 | 64.3% | 60.0% | 60.0% | 1.2 | — | 0.4 | 0.1 | 3.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Real Madrid | 37 | 25 | 19.5 | 44.0% | 30.4% | 65.1% | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 7.9 |
| 2018 | Real Madrid | 25 | 14 | 19.0 | 44.4% | 32.8% | 77.1% | 4.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 8.7 |
| 2019 | Real Madrid | 35 | 31 | 19.8 | 48.7% | 43.5% | 68.3% | 3.8 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 9.7 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | 20 | 14 | 18.2 | 41.0% | 41.3% | 82.1% | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 8.3 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | 5 | 4 | 17.2 | 32.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5.2 |
| 2022 | Real Madrid | 25 | 2 | 11.5 | 41.7% | 34.9% | 88.2% | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 4.9 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 11 | 1 | 11.5 | 35.7% | 30.4% | 81.8% | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.2 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 6 seasons (2009–2014) — a true nomad. The crest trail: