Bonzie Colson played 1 season (2019) for MIL. Career regular-season line: 39 points, 30 rebounds and 3 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Notre Dame | 32 | 1 | 12.1 | 59.5% | 14.3% | 75.4% | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 5.6 |
| 2016 | Notre Dame | 36 | 24 | 25.3 | 53.2% | 33.3% | 77.4% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 39 | 31 | 26.1 | 50.6% | 37.6% | 77.5% | 5.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 10.7 |
| 2024 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 40 | 40 | 28.5 | 48.9% | 38.7% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Bonzie Colson — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 6.7 |
| 0.9 |
| 0.9 |
| 1.0 |
| 11.1 |
| 2017 | Notre Dame | 36 | 36 | 32.1 | 52.6% | 43.3% | 78.3% | 10.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 17.8 |
| 2018 | Notre Dame | 21 | 21 | 32.4 | 50.3% | 29.3% | 76.1% | 10.1 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 19.7 |
| 79.4% |
| 5.3 |
| 0.6 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.4 |
| 12.6 |
| 2025 | Fenerbahçe | 39 | 35 | 18.3 | 47.8% | 35.7% | 65.8% | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.7 |
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Darüşşafaka | 16 | 9 | 22.4 | 40.4% | 45.9% | 84.9% | 5.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 10.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SIG Strasbourg | 14 | 14 | 29.5 | 45.5% | 32.4% | 81.4% | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 18.1 |
| 2022 | Karşıyaka | 9 | 9 | 34.7 | 44.6% | 34.2% | 91.7% | 7.2 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 15.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Canton Charge | — | — | 28.9 | 48.9% | 38.5% | 66.7% | 7.8 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 15.5 |
| 2019 | Wisconsin Herd | — | — | 32.8 | 42.0% | 28.8% | 77.3% | 6.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 14.3 |
| 2020 | Darüşşafaka | — | — | 22.2 | 51.5% | 36.8% | 90.0% | 5.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 12.2 |
| 2021 | SIG Strasbourg | — | — | 29.2 | 52.1% | 34.2% | 83.9% | 5.1 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 18.1 |
| 2022 | Karşıyaka | — | — | 32.7 | 49.4% | 36.4% | 72.4% | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 16.2 |
| 2023 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 22.0 | 51.5% | 38.5% | 80.4% | 4.5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 10.8 |
| 2024 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 25.2 | 45.5% | 31.1% | 84.8% | 5.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 11.9 |
| 2025 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 19.9 | 58.5% | 42.4% | 71.0% | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 8.3 |