Brandon Davies played 2 seasons (2014–2015) for PHI and BKN. Career regular-season line: 286 points, 192 rebounds and 58 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
2 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2015
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Žalgiris | 36 | 33 | 17.4 | 57.7% | — | 84.8% | 3.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 9.3 |
| 2019 | Žalgiris | 34 | 33 | 24.2 | 55.9% | — |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 32.8th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Brandon Davies — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 76.2% |
| 5.5 |
| 2.0 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.4 |
| 14.2 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | 28 | 14 | 20.1 | 51.5% | 38.5% | 78.6% | 3.9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 9.6 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 35 | 10 | 21.3 | 55.8% | 42.9% | 75.4% | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 12.0 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | 36 | 9 | 19.9 | 51.9% | 25.0% | 68.0% | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 9.9 |
| 2023 | Milano | 33 | 13 | 18.3 | 53.2% | 35.0% | 70.3% | 3.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 10.2 |
| 2024 | Valencia | 28 | 18 | 22.4 | 49.6% | 30.6% | 80.2% | 3.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 12.1 |
| 2025 | Partizan | 33 | 17 | 18.7 | 50.8% | 49.2% | 59.5% | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 9.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Élan Chalon | — | 12 | 20.2 | 42.1% | 24.0% | 69.0% | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 8.0 |
| 2016 | Varese | — | 26 | 25.7 | 47.3% | 15.8% | 74.0% | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 13.3 |
| 2017 | Monaco | — | 10 | 21.2 | 49.2% | 24.3% | 64.6% | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 10.4 |
| 2018 | Žalgiris | — | 38 | 17.2 | 61.6% | 0.0% | 76.2% | 5.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 11.3 |
| 2019 | Žalgiris | — | 34 | 18.3 | 63.4% | 0.0% | 73.8% | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 12.1 |
| 2020 | Barcelona | — | 13 | 18.6 | 54.3% | 43.5% | 76.0% | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 11.3 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | — | 15 | 17.6 | 57.1% | 41.7% | 79.8% | 3.7 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 10.2 |
| 2022 | Barcelona | — | 9 | 18.6 | 52.7% | 16.7% | 70.8% | 3.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 9.7 |
| 2023 | Olimpia | — | 16 | 19.9 | 59.9% | 16.7% | 73.4% | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 13.5 |
| 2024 | Valencia | — | 22 | 22.8 | 52.8% | 42.9% | 72.8% | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 15.2 |
| 2025 | Partizan | — | 21 | 15.8 | 44.2% | 16.0% | 78.9% | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | Alvark Tokyo | — | 16 | 22.2 | 57.9% | 29.3% | 62.9% | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 13.4 |