Bruno Caboclo played 7 seasons (2015–2021) for TOR, SAC, MEM and HOU. Career regular-season line: 442 points, 268 rebounds and 72 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Partizan | 27 | 19 | 19.4 | 63.7% | 50.0% | 73.6% | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 9.4 |
| Season | Team | GP |
|---|
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 40.2th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Bruno Caboclo — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2020 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| GS |
|---|
| MPG |
|---|
| FG% |
|---|
| 3P% |
|---|
| FT% |
|---|
| RPG |
|---|
| APG |
|---|
| SPG |
|---|
| BPG |
|---|
| PPG |
|---|
| 2023 | ratiopharm Ulm | 11 | 10 | 27.5 | 61.5% | 30.4% | 70.8% | 7.8 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 17.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | São Paulo | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 63.6% | 53.1% | 81.0% | 11.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 3.6 | 23.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Pinheiros | 17 | 5 | 13.2 | 46.4% | 30.4% | 73.3% | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 4.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Pinheiros | — | — | 13.2 | 46.4% | 30.4% | 73.3% | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 4.8 |
| 2015 | Fort Wayne Mad Ants | — | — | 8.9 | 29.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 1.9 | — | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.4 |
| 2016 | Raptors 905 | — | — | 34.3 | 40.3% | 33.5% | 72.7% | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 14.7 |
| 2017 | Raptors 905 | — | — | 27.1 | 41.2% | 33.1% | 65.5% | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 9.9 |
| 2018 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Raptors 905 | — | — | 30.7 | 39.6% | 33.5% | 83.1% | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 14.4 |
| 2018 | Reno Bighorns | — | — | 21.3 | 46.7% | 50.0% | — | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 |
| 2019 | R. G. Valley Vipers | — | — | 28.3 | 51.1% | 43.3% | 74.4% | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 16.4 |
| 2020 | Memphis Hustle | — | — | 24.9 | 52.9% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 11.5 |
| 2021 | Limoges CSP | — | — | 22.2 | 49.3% | 44.8% | 65.1% | 5.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 10.8 |
| 2022 | São Paulo | — | — | 32.8 | 49.5% | 36.1% | 69.3% | 7.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 16.8 |
| 2023 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | C. de C. de México | — | — | 29.3 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 5.0 | 1.5 | — | 2.5 | 12.0 |
| 2023 | ratiopharm Ulm | — | — | 25.8 | 57.9% | 28.6% | 80.4% | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 14.9 |
| 2024 | Partizan | — | — | 14.5 | 62.2% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 3.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 7.7 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 7 seasons (2015–2021) — a true nomad. The crest trail: