Bryce Cotton played 2 seasons (2015–2016) for UTAH, MEM and PHX. Career regular-season line: 88 points, 18 rebounds and 18 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Providence | 31 | 1 | 15.3 | 38.7% | 25.9% | 78.4% | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| 2012 | Providence | 32 | 32 | 38.6 | 41.3% | 37.9% | 89.1% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Perth | 16 | 16 | 33.2 | 47.4% | 35.2% | 88.9% | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 23.1 |
| 2018 | Perth | 30 | 30 | 32.7 | 44.1% | 44.8% | 86.9% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Bryce Cotton — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 2.5 |
| 2.3 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.2 |
| 14.3 |
| 2013 | Providence | 32 | 31 | 37.8 | 43.7% | 36.4% | 79.8% | 3.6 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 19.7 |
| 2014 | Providence | 35 | 35 | 39.9 | 41.9% | 36.7% | 85.3% | 3.5 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 21.8 |
| 3.0 |
| 3.1 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.0 |
| 19.8 |
| 2019 | Perth | 31 | 31 | 35.2 | 40.4% | 35.2% | 86.0% | 4.0 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 21.8 |
| 2020 | Perth | 33 | 33 | 34.6 | 42.7% | 38.7% | 84.8% | 4.1 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 22.9 |
| 2021 | Perth | 32 | 32 | 35.5 | 40.7% | 31.9% | 90.0% | 2.8 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 23.5 |
| 2022 | Perth | 28 | 28 | 35.2 | 41.2% | 35.9% | 91.3% | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 22.7 |
| 2023 | Perth | 30 | 30 | 36.4 | 40.4% | 36.2% | 91.3% | 4.6 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 23.4 |
| 2024 | Perth | 30 | 30 | 37.7 | 40.4% | 34.9% | 89.0% | 3.9 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 22.9 |
| 2025 | Perth | 28 | 28 | 34.9 | 45.6% | 43.1% | 87.0% | 3.4 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 28.1 |
| 2026 | Adelaide | 33 | 33 | 38.0 | 44.7% | 38.7% | 89.7% | 3.5 | 7.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 26.2 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 2 seasons (2015–2016) — a true nomad. The crest trail: