Carsen Edwards played 3 seasons (2020–2022) for BOS and DET. Career regular-season line: 264 points, 79 rebounds and 52 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Purdue | 35 | 21 | 23.2 | 38.2% | 34.0% | 74.3% | 2.6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 10.3 |
| 2018 | Purdue | 37 | 37 | 29.5 | 45.8% | 40.6% | 82.4% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 2 | 15.4 | 39.8% | 34.2% | 86.4% | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 8.0 |
| 2024 | Bayern Munich | 34 | 30 | 22.8 | 38.8% | 32.6% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Carsen Edwards — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 3.8 |
| 2.8 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.2 |
| 18.5 |
| 2019 | Purdue | 36 | 36 | 35.4 | 39.3% | 35.5% | 83.7% | 3.6 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 24.3 |
| 91.4% |
| 1.7 |
| 1.8 |
| 0.9 |
| 0.1 |
| 11.5 |
| 2025 | Bayern Munich | 34 | 31 | 28.6 | 44.9% | 36.0% | 90.9% | 2.3 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 20.5 |
| 2026 | Virtus Bologna | 36 | 35 | 25.4 | 39.4% | 31.9% | 79.8% | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 17.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Maine Red Claws | — | — | 34.3 | 43.3% | 28.0% | 74.2% | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 22.1 |
| 2022 | Salt Lake City Stars | — | — | 35.9 | 46.6% | 38.0% | 82.8% | 2.6 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 26.7 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 21.5 | 42.3% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.9 | — | 13.2 |
| 2024 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 22.8 | 46.9% | 41.4% | 81.4% | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 13.6 |
| 2025 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 24.4 | 39.4% | 30.9% | 93.5% | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 14.9 |
| 2026 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 25.0 | 38.8% | 33.2% | 82.5% | 2.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | — | 15.3 |