Chris Chiozza played 4 seasons (2019–2022) for HOU, BKN, WSH and GS. Career regular-season line: 291 points, 115 rebounds and 209 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2020.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Florida | 33 | 11 | 22.8 | 38.9% | 32.3% | 47.7% | 2.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | — | 3.9 |
| 2016 | Florida | 36 | 22 | 23.8 | 34.4% | 32.0% | 79.7% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Baskonia | 26 | 2 | 10.3 | 30.0% | 20.6% | 70.0% | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.9 |
| Season | Team |
|---|
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 38.5th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Chris Chiozza — All-Time
3 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.3 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Chris Chiozza led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2020, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 2.9 |
| 4.3 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.1 |
| 7.2 |
| 2017 | Florida | 36 | 0 | 22.1 | 41.1% | 31.3% | 78.8% | 3.3 | 3.8 | 1.3 | — | 7.2 |
| 2018 | Florida | 34 | 32 | 32.0 | 41.7% | 34.9% | 80.9% | 4.3 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 11.1 |
| GP |
|---|
| GS |
|---|
| MPG |
|---|
| FG% |
|---|
| 3P% |
|---|
| FT% |
|---|
| RPG |
|---|
| APG |
|---|
| SPG |
|---|
| BPG |
|---|
| PPG |
|---|
| 2023 | UCAM Murcia | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 60.0% | 50.0% | — | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | — | 8.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Capital City Go-Go | — | — | 33.6 | 43.6% | 41.8% | 77.7% | 4.7 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 13.6 |
| 2019 | R.G. Valley Vipers | — | — | 32.0 | 46.7% | 31.8% | 50.0% | 4.7 | 13.2 | 2.0 | — | 9.5 |
| 2020 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Capital City Go-Go | — | — | 31.1 | 33.3% | 32.8% | 100.0% | 3.7 | 6.4 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 10.8 |
| 2020 | Long Island Nets | — | — | 31.8 | 43.2% | 28.8% | 68.8% | 5.6 | 5.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 13.3 |
| 2022 | Santa Cruz Warriors | — | — | 37.0 | 34.6% | 28.1% | 100.0% | 7.3 | 10.0 | 2.3 | — | 16.3 |
| 2023 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Long Island Nets | — | — | 32.8 | 45.2% | 43.5% | 73.7% | 4.8 | 8.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 12.2 |
| 2023 | UCAM Murcia | — | — | 23.8 | 33.8% | 32.0% | 78.6% | 3.5 | 5.4 | 0.6 | — | 9.9 |
| 2024 | Baskonia | — | — | 11.7 | 45.0% | 31.4% | 100.0% | 1.2 | 2.6 | 0.4 | — | 3.6 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 4 seasons (2019–2022) — a true nomad. The crest trail: