Daniel Santiago played 4 seasons (2001–2005) for PHX and MIL. Career regular-season line: 247 points, 158 rebounds and 27 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Málaga | 19 | 18 | 24.8 | 64.1% | 0.0% | 64.1% | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 12.9 |
| 2007 | Málaga | 22 | 17 | 22.4 | 60.1% | — |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Daniel Santiago — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2001
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2004 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Includes verified pre-2002 NBA per-game rows in the main Per Game table; totals and advanced rows remain limited to their exact source coverage.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 54.9% |
| 4.9 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.9 |
| 0.9 |
| 11.1 |
| 2008 | Málaga | 17 | 13 | 17.4 | 67.9% | — | 68.4% | 4.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 9.0 |
| 2009 | Barcelona | 23 | 20 | 14.8 | 55.2% | 0.0% | 76.2% | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 6.4 |
| 2010 | Efes | 15 | 2 | 10.6 | 65.1% | 0.0% | 82.9% | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 5.7 |
| 2011 | Charleroi | 9 | 8 | 13.2 | 47.6% | — | 61.1% | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 5.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Vaqueros de Bayamón | — | — | — | 57.0% | — | 69.0% | 3.3 | 0.5 | — | — | 5.0 |
| 1997 | Vaqueros de Bayamón | — | — | — | 59.0% | — | 82.0% | 3.2 | 0.5 | — | — | 4.4 |
| 1998 | Vaqueros de Bayamón | — | — | — | 39.0% | — | 100.0% | 2.9 | 0.4 | — | — | 3.4 |
| 1999 | Pallacanestro Varese | — | — | 18.4 | 62.9% | — | 66.3% | 3.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6.1 |
| 2000 | Pallacanestro Varese | — | — | 29.9 | 57.5% | 20.0% | 65.4% | 7.1 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 13.2 |
| 2001 | Vaqueros de Bayamón | — | — | — | 56.0% | 0.0% | 69.0% | 4.8 | 0.7 | — | — | 10.2 |
| 2002 | Vaqueros de Bayamón | — | — | — | 61.0% | 0.0% | 77.0% | 6.9 | 1.1 | — | — | 15.0 |
| 2003 | Lottomatica Roma | — | — | 29.3 | 57.4% | 33.3% | 61.0% | 8.0 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 12.3 |
| 2006 | Unicaja | — | — | 21.4 | 60.5% | 0.0% | 72.1% | 4.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 10.4 |
| 2007 | Unicaja | — | — | 20.3 | 60.1% | 0.0% | 65.6% | 3.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 10.3 |
| 2008 | Unicaja | — | — | 15.8 | 55.2% | 0.0% | 73.7% | 3.2 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 8.4 |
| 2009 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | FC Barcelona | — | — | 12.1 | 56.2% | 0.0% | 72.6% | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 4.9 |
| 2009 | Vaqueros de Bayamón | — | — | 25.2 | 48.8% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 6.6 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 11.2 |
| 2010 | Capitanes de Arecibo | — | — | 21.3 | 55.4% | 46.2% | 73.8% | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 11.0 |
| 2011 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Capitanes de Arecibo | — | — | 21.7 | 57.7% | 0.0% | 71.5% | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 11.0 |
| 2011 | Spirou Charleroi | — | — | 17.2 | 57.7% | — | 73.3% | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 8.2 |
| 2012 | Capitanes de Arecibo | — | — | 19.9 | 57.7% | 0.0% | 64.7% | 4.4 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 9.3 |
| 2013 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Boca Juniors | — | — | 24.2 | 62.9% | 28.6% | 58.8% | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 11.9 |
| 2013 | Mets de Guaynabo | — | — | 24.8 | 56.6% | — | 59.1% | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 10.2 |
| 2014 | Cangrejeros de Santurce | — | — | 22.1 | 57.2% | 0.0% | 70.1% | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 9.7 |
| 2015 | Cangrejeros de Santurce | — | — | 11.2 | 52.4% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 3.9 |