Dee Brown played 2 seasons (2007–2009) for UTAH, PHX and WSH. Career regular-season line: 140 points, 69 rebounds and 119 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Illinois | 32 | 31 | 34.1 | 43.4% | 32.9% | 68.1% | 3.7 | 5.0 | 1.8 | — | 12.0 |
| 2004 | Illinois | 33 | 33 | 34.9 | 41.1% | 34.6% | 67.1% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Galatasaray Cafe Crown | — | 24 | 31.3 | 45.8% | 35.5% | 51.9% | 2.7 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 12.7 |
| 2009 | Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C. | — | 17 | 12.9 | 57.9% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 34.7th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Dee Brown — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2007
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2007 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2009 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 3.7 |
| 4.5 |
| 1.5 |
| 0.1 |
| 13.3 |
| 2005 | Illinois | 39 | 39 | 32.6 | 49.9% | 43.4% | 77.2% | 2.7 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 13.3 |
| 2006 | Illinois | 33 | 33 | 35.8 | 35.9% | 32.1% | 75.7% | 3.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 14.2 |
| 36.8% |
| 85.7% |
| 1.2 |
| 2.1 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.1 |
| 4.5 |
| 2010 | Air Avellino | — | 30 | 29.9 | 50.0% | 31.9% | 79.5% | 2.6 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 14.8 |
| 2011 | TOT | — | 46 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Piratas de Quebradillas | — | 15 | — | 55.0% | 48.0% | 79.0% | 3.4 | 5.9 | — | — | 16.5 |
| 2011 | Qingdao DoubleStar | — | 31 | 31.7 | 53.8% | 32.2% | 79.4% | 3.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 22.2 |
| 2012 | Teramo Basket | — | 32 | 33.1 | 46.1% | 30.7% | 73.3% | 3.3 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 11.8 |
| 2013 | Türk Telekom B.K. | — | 30 | 34.6 | 44.8% | 35.4% | 73.6% | 2.4 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 14.0 |
| 2014 | BK VEF Rīga | — | 17 | 30.0 | 51.4% | 20.9% | 66.7% | 3.3 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 8.6 |
| 2015 | TOT | — | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | CSU Asesoft Ploiești | — | 10 | 37.1 | 58.6% | 28.3% | 80.0% | 3.4 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 14.7 |
| 2015 | PBC Lukoil Academic | — | 22 | 30.3 | 61.3% | 38.5% | 86.5% | 3.1 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 14.3 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 3 seasons (2007–2009) — a true nomad. The crest trail: