Demetris Nichols played 2 seasons (2008–2009) for CHI, CLE and NY. Career regular-season line: 22 points, 7 rebounds and 2 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | 1 | 12.3 | 55.6% | 57.5% | 83.3% | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 4.6 |
| 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 3 | 12.1 | 47.9% | 36.6% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Demetris Nichols — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 66.7% |
| 1.4 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 4.0 |
| 2017 | Panathinaikos | 32 | 19 | 15.2 | 45.3% | 35.4% | 87.5% | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 3.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Iowa Energy | — | — | 37.4 | 45.0% | 33.3% | 77.8% | 4.2 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 19.3 |
| 2009 | Iowa Energy | — | — | 39.2 | 47.5% | 41.7% | 85.0% | 5.4 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 22.1 |
| 2010 | BCM Gravelines | — | — | 16.6 | 41.5% | 35.7% | 77.4% | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 6.7 |
| 2011 | JA Vichy | — | — | 34.6 | 49.8% | 34.2% | 83.3% | 5.4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 18.2 |
| 2012 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Cholet Basket | — | — | 25.9 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 14.9 |
| 2012 | Metros de Santiago | — | — | 27.8 | 58.0% | 26.7% | 73.3% | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 11.6 |
| 2013 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Capitanes de Arecibo | — | — | 30.9 | 56.7% | 34.4% | 82.2% | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 14.2 |
| 2013 | Sioux Falls Skyforce | — | — | 36.0 | 51.0% | 36.2% | 85.2% | 5.4 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 18.7 |
| 2014 | Krasnye Krylya Samara Region | — | — | 30.5 | 52.5% | 42.1% | 82.4% | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 14.0 |
| 2015 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 14.1 | 43.3% | 48.3% | 73.5% | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 5.1 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 2 seasons (2008–2009) — a true nomad. The crest trail: