Donta Hall played 2 seasons (2020–2021) for BKN, DET and ORL. Career regular-season line: 98 points, 85 rebounds and 12 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Alabama | 33 | 0 | 12.8 | 60.7% | — | 43.2% | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2017 | Alabama | 34 | 20 | 19.7 | 65.8% | — | 60.0% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Monaco | 35 | 3 | 18.5 | 76.5% | 0.0% | 72.1% | 5.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 8.3 |
| 2023 | Monaco | 41 | 4 | 18.6 | 72.5% | 0.0% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Donta Hall — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 5.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 1.4 |
| 6.0 |
| 2018 | Alabama | 34 | 31 | 23.7 | 72.6% | — | 55.6% | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 10.6 |
| 2019 | Alabama | 34 | 34 | 26.8 | 61.6% | 100.0% | 71.8% | 8.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 10.5 |
| 71.0% |
| 5.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.9 |
| 7.5 |
| 2024 | Monaco | 38 | 0 | 13.6 | 74.0% | 0.0% | 60.7% | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 4.9 |
| 2025 | Baskonia | 34 | 20 | 21.3 | 71.4% | 0.0% | 69.1% | 5.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 8.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Grand Rapids Gold | — | — | 28.6 | 67.1% | 26.9% | 74.5% | 10.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 15.4 |
| 2021 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | G League Ignite | — | — | 23.5 | 61.4% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 9.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 8.9 |
| 2021 | Raptors 905 | — | — | 28.6 | 65.2% | — | 100.0% | 6.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 |
| 2022 | Monaco | — | — | 18.6 | 75.2% | — | 69.4% | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 8.2 |
| 2023 | Monaco | — | — | 18.3 | 77.9% | — | 67.8% | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 7.0 |
| 2024 | Monaco | — | — | 15.5 | 74.5% | — | 57.0% | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5.3 |
| 2025 | Baskonia | — | — | 20.6 | 67.4% | — | 70.3% | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 7.3 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 2 seasons (2020–2021) — a true nomad. The crest trail: