Dzanan Musa played 2 seasons (2019–2020) for BKN. Career regular-season line: 211 points, 91 rebounds and 45 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Cedevita | 10 | 2 | 7.8 | 35.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 2.7 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Dzanan Musa — All-Time
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| — |
| 0.5 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.3 |
| — |
| 0.0 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 41 | 31 | 23.1 | 48.8% | 37.1% | 86.0% | 3.1 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 14.8 |
| 2024 | Real Madrid | 38 | 29 | 21.0 | 52.3% | 41.3% | 81.9% | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 13.5 |
| 2025 | Real Madrid | 35 | 23 | 21.4 | 46.9% | 37.2% | 81.2% | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 12.2 |
| 2026 | Dubai | 18 | 10 | 26.4 | 46.6% | 36.0% | 88.2% | 3.7 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 14.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Cedevita | — | — | 11.6 | 50.0% | 46.2% | 61.7% | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.3 |
| 2017 | Cedevita | — | — | 22.8 | 44.6% | 36.2% | 76.4% | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 12.8 |
| 2018 | Cedevita | — | — | 24.2 | 46.3% | 29.1% | 80.8% | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 13.3 |
| 2021 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 22.2 | 52.8% | 26.3% | 84.2% | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 11.4 |
| 2022 | Río Breogán | — | — | 32.0 | 49.4% | 38.1% | 78.7% | 5.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 20.1 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | — | — | 21.0 | 53.5% | 46.5% | 80.5% | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 14.4 |
| 2024 | Real Madrid | — | — | 20.8 | 51.1% | 40.2% | 82.4% | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 14.2 |
| 2025 | Real Madrid | — | — | 19.1 | 49.5% | 43.3% | 84.3% | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 12.9 |
| 2026 | Dubai Basketball | — | — | 24.7 | 46.5% | 40.0% | 80.8% | 2.8 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 16.3 |