Edy Tavares played 2 seasons (2016–2017) for ATL and CLE. Career regular-season line: 33 points, 32 rebounds and 4 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Real Madrid | 29 | 23 | 17.4 | 68.2% | — | 62.3% | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 6.5 |
| 2019 | Real Madrid | 34 | 28 | 19.4 | 79.4% | — |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Edy Tavares — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 63.2% |
| 6.2 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.4 |
| 1.7 |
| 7.4 |
| 2020 | Real Madrid | 28 | 28 | 22.9 | 68.0% | 0.0% | 65.3% | 7.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 7.2 |
| 2021 | Real Madrid | 36 | 31 | 26.0 | 65.1% | — | 71.6% | 8.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 11.4 |
| 2022 | Real Madrid | 35 | 34 | 23.0 | 68.9% | 0.0% | 73.7% | 7.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 10.9 |
| 2023 | Real Madrid | 40 | 38 | 25.0 | 67.6% | — | 78.0% | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 11.2 |
| 2024 | Real Madrid | 34 | 33 | 22.9 | 60.7% | — | 73.8% | 6.5 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 9.4 |
| 2025 | Real Madrid | 40 | 37 | 23.3 | 73.8% | — | 72.2% | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 10.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | UB La Palma | — | — | 6.7 | 55.2% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.6 |
| 2013 | Herbalife Gran Canaria | — | — | 5.6 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| 2014 | Herbalife Gran Canaria | — | — | 20.7 | 59.3% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 6.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 6.0 |
| 2015 | Herbalife Gran Canaria | — | — | 22.0 | 58.3% | 0.0% | 62.8% | 7.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8.0 |
| 2018 | Real Madrid | — | — | 20.6 | 67.4% | 0.0% | 58.2% | 6.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 7.9 |