Elie Okobo played 2 seasons (2019–2020) for PHX. Career regular-season line: 523 points, 188 rebounds and 242 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
2 seasons · peak 0.3 in 2020
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ASVEL | 27 | 23 | 27.6 | 46.2% | 36.8% | 82.7% | 2.8 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 14.5 |
| 2023 | Monaco | 41 | 6 | 26.0 | 44.3% | 33.5% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 34.7th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Elie Okobo — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 83.8% |
| 2.1 |
| 3.6 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.2 |
| 12.6 |
| 2024 | Monaco | 37 | 3 | 24.8 | 41.3% | 30.1% | 82.8% | 2.6 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 11.0 |
| 2025 | Monaco | 35 | 9 | 25.2 | 46.2% | 39.3% | 87.8% | 1.9 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Élan Béarnais | 11 | 3 | 20.8 | 43.1% | 32.4% | 80.0% | 3.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 8.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | JSA Bordeaux | — | — | 3.3 | 25.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | 0.3 | — | 0.7 |
| 2016 | Élan Béarnais | — | — | 3.0 | 20.0% | 16.7% | — | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | — | 0.6 |
| 2017 | Élan Béarnais | — | — | 13.4 | 43.4% | 35.7% | 84.6% | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 4.6 |
| 2018 | Élan Béarnais | — | — | 26.5 | 48.9% | 41.8% | 83.5% | 2.7 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 13.8 |
| 2019 | N.A. Suns | — | — | 35.8 | 38.9% | 29.4% | 74.3% | 4.7 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 18.1 |
| 2021 | Long Island Nets | — | — | 27.2 | 38.4% | 30.4% | 56.3% | 3.4 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 8.9 |
| 2022 | ASVEL | — | — | 24.8 | 46.6% | 32.2% | 88.3% | 3.9 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 14.6 |
| 2023 | Monaco | — | — | 24.2 | 48.2% | 38.2% | 85.7% | 2.3 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 12.7 |
| 2024 | Monaco | — | — | 23.8 | 51.8% | 40.3% | 82.9% | 2.6 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 13.8 |
| 2025 | Monaco | — | — | 25.0 | 42.3% | 27.7% | 87.2% | 2.8 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 11.5 |
| 2026 | Monaco | — | — | 26.8 | 57.8% | 48.3% | 87.1% | 2.5 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 17.1 |