Esteban Batista played 2 seasons (2006–2007) for ATL. Career regular-season line: 121 points, 174 rebounds and 11 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 24 | 5 | 17.8 | 57.3% | 10.0% | 63.8% | 5.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 10.3 |
| 2009 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Esteban Batista — All-Time
Best season · 2006 · −0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 80.0% |
| 2.6 |
| 0.2 |
| 0.0 |
| 0.2 |
| 3.6 |
| 2011 | Caja Laboral | 10 | 3 | 19.7 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 6.3 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 8.4 |
| 2012 | Anadolu Efes | 16 | 5 | 15.8 | 50.7% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 5.1 |
| 2013 | Anadolu Efes | 4 | 0 | 11.3 | 58.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 4.3 |
| 2015 | Panathinaikos | 26 | 25 | 21.9 | 58.3% | 0.0% | 76.4% | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 10.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Club Atlético Welcome | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.3 |
| 2003 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2003 | Club Atlético Welcome | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4.5 | — | — | — | 6.2 |
| 2003 | Salto Uruguay | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 16.4 |
| 2004 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2004 | Baloncesto Pozuelo | — | — | 23.7 | 51.7% | — | 46.2% | 7.5 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 8.9 |
| 2004 | Nacional | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 21.6 |
| 2005 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | Aguas de Calpe | — | — | 24.0 | 55.0% | 0.0% | 65.5% | 5.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 10.6 |
| 2005 | Trouville | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.0 | — | — | — | 20.1 |
| 2008 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 14.9 | 63.0% | 0.0% | 68.0% | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 8.9 |
| 2009 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | Club Libertad | — | — | 28.9 | 59.2% | 10.0% | 73.3% | 9.6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 15.0 |
| 2009 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 3.0 | 50.0% | — | — | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 |
| 2010 | Baloncesto Fuenlabrada | — | — | 28.2 | 53.1% | 66.7% | 69.8% | 8.4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 14.1 |
| 2011 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Baloncesto Fuenlabrada | — | — | 26.5 | 54.8% | 0.0% | 72.4% | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 12.7 |
| 2011 | Laboral Kutxa | — | — | 19.7 | 55.4% | — | 62.5% | 4.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 7.0 |
| 2012 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 17.7 | 66.3% | — | 70.3% | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 7.6 |
| 2013 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 8.7 | 40.0% | — | 50.0% | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 3.3 |
| 2014 | Pınar Karşıyaka | — | — | 27.0 | 62.0% | 0.0% | 68.5% | 8.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 15.9 |
| 2015 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Beikong Fly Dragons | — | — | 38.0 | 60.7% | 14.3% | 68.8% | 12.6 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 25.7 |
| 2015 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 20.9 | 66.8% | 0.0% | 67.3% | 6.9 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 12.8 |