Filip Petrusev played 1 season (2024) for LAC, PHI and SAC. Career regular-season line: 3 points, 1 rebounds and 0 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gonzaga | 32 | 0 | 11.4 | 55.4% | 30.0% | 85.3% | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 6.5 |
| 2020 | Gonzaga | 33 | 33 | 25.9 | 56.2% | 18.2% | 65.5% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | 22 | 4 | 9.3 | 59.7% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 5.2 |
| 2023 | Crvena zvezda | 34 | 11 | 22.6 | 54.2% | 35.1% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Filip Petrusev — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 7.9 |
| 1.5 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.8 |
| 17.5 |
| 69.5% |
| 5.2 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.7 |
| 10.7 |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | 22 | 1 | 15.6 | 47.6% | 28.6% | 78.3% | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 6.3 |
| 2025 | Crvena zvezda | 28 | 12 | 21.4 | 56.6% | 28.3% | 67.1% | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 14.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mega | — | — | 25.9 | 48.3% | 54.2% | 61.7% | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 15.7 |
| 2022 | Anadolu Efes | — | — | 22.7 | 67.8% | 16.7% | 84.2% | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 15.1 |
| 2023 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 16.5 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 7.0 |
| 2024 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | — | — | 16.3 | 61.1% | 20.0% | 70.7% | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 7.8 |
| 2024 | Stockton Kings | — | — | 9.0 | — | — | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 27.5 | 45.0% | — | 66.7% | 6.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 12.0 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 1 seasons (2024) — a true nomad. The crest trail: