Freddie Gillespie played 2 seasons (2021–2022) for TOR and ORL. Career regular-season line: 130 points, 128 rebounds and 14 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.3 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Carleton | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | — | 25.0% | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| 2017 | Carleton | 27 | 23 | 22.8 | 53.2% | — | 58.3% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bayern Munich | 34 | 26 | 18.9 | 49.3% | — | 36.1% | 6.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 4.3 |
| 2024 | TOT | 28 | 3 | — | — | — |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 37.5th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Freddie Gillespie — All-Time
Best season · 2021 · +0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 8.3 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.6 |
| 2.6 |
| 10.0 |
| 2019 | Baylor | 26 | 11 | 18.3 | 65.2% | — | 53.1% | 4.4 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 5.3 |
| 2020 | Baylor | 30 | 30 | 28.4 | 55.0% | — | 68.4% | 9.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 9.6 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 2024 | Bayern Munich | 13 | 3 | 9.2 | 50.0% | — | 75.0% | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | Crvena zvezda | 15 | 0 | 8.1 | 59.3% | — | 46.2% | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Memphis Hustle | — | — | 27.8 | 57.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 10.3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 10.5 |
| 2022 | Memphis Hustle | — | — | 20.8 | 60.6% | 40.0% | 68.0% | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9.1 |
| 2023 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 20.3 | 57.8% | — | 45.1% | 6.6 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5.8 |
| 2024 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 11.6 | 62.5% | — | 50.0% | 4.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 3.2 |
| 2024 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 9.8 | 64.4% | — | 60.0% | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3.7 |