Georgios Papagiannis played 2 seasons (2017–2018) for SAC and POR. Career regular-season line: 160 points, 123 rebounds and 29 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Panathinaikos | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 30.8% | — | 50.0% | 1.7 | — | — | 0.3 | 1.5 |
| 2019 | Panathinaikos | 26 | 12 | 12.2 | 69.4% | — |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Georgios Papagiannis — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2018 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 55.6% |
| 2.8 |
| 0.2 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.6 |
| 4.0 |
| 2020 | Panathinaikos | 27 | 22 | 17.5 | 62.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 4.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 6.9 |
| 2021 | Panathinaikos | 32 | 22 | 21.9 | 65.2% | 12.5% | 66.7% | 5.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 8.8 |
| 2022 | Panathinaikos | 29 | 23 | 28.4 | 64.3% | — | 73.7% | 8.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 10.3 |
| 2023 | Panathinaikos | 33 | 22 | 23.7 | 57.6% | 48.6% | 75.0% | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 8.5 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | 38 | 11 | 16.0 | 61.7% | 48.8% | 66.7% | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 5.7 |
| 2025 | AS Monaco | 29 | 2 | 16.4 | 60.0% | 32.0% | 90.0% | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 6.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Peristeri | — | — | 3.6 | 40.0% | — | 100.0% | 1.2 | — | — | — | 0.8 |
| 2013 | Peristeri | — | — | 15.8 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | — | 2.5 |
| 2015 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 10.1 | 55.3% | — | 0.0% | 3.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
| 2016 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 12.0 | 68.0% | — | 66.7% | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 6.8 |
| 2017 | Reno Bighorns | — | — | 32.1 | 50.7% | 50.0% | 76.3% | 8.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 13.6 |
| 2018 | Reno Bighorns | — | — | 27.1 | 52.2% | 0.0% | 78.9% | 9.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 13.5 |
| 2019 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 13.3 | 59.4% | 0.0% | 82.6% | 5.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 6.7 |
| 2020 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 16.2 | 73.2% | 0.0% | 62.9% | 5.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 9.6 |
| 2021 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 21.4 | 63.3% | 0.0% | 81.4% | 5.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 10.2 |
| 2022 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 27.1 | 66.2% | 0.0% | 68.3% | 8.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 10.3 |
| 2023 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 21.8 | 66.2% | 46.7% | 70.4% | 5.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 9.4 |
| 2024 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 22.3 | 59.1% | 27.3% | 82.6% | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 9.9 |