Hanno Mottola played 2 seasons (2001–2002) for ATL. Career regular-season line: 396 points, 268 rebounds and 50 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2001
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Utah | 32 | 1 | 17.5 | 58.6% | 0.0% | 62.3% | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 6.4 |
| 1998 | Utah | 34 | 34 | 28.2 | 48.9% | 29.1% | 75.4% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | TAU Cerámica | 7 | 3 | 30.4 | 56.9% | 44.4% | 77.4% | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 15.1 |
| 2004 | Skipper Bologna | 22 | 16 | 21.8 | 52.0% | 34.8% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Hanno Mottola — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2001 · −0.5 wins
Latest season · 2002 · −1.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Includes verified pre-2002 NBA per-game rows in the main Per Game table; totals and advanced rows remain limited to their exact source coverage.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 5.3 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.5 |
| 12.5 |
| 1999 | Utah | 33 | 33 | 31.0 | 48.2% | 35.4% | 83.3% | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 15.3 |
| 2000 | Utah | 21 | 19 | 27.6 | 49.8% | 35.0% | 82.7% | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 17.0 |
| 87.9% |
| 3.8 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.4 |
| 10.8 |
| 2005 | Scavolini Pesaro | 22 | 16 | 28.6 | 49.7% | 37.5% | 83.3% | 5.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 13.7 |
| 2007 | Žalgiris | 12 | 5 | 22.6 | 54.7% | 50.0% | 80.6% | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 10.9 |
| 2008 | Aris | 20 | 16 | 19.7 | 48.8% | 45.9% | 82.4% | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 8.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Dynamo Moscow | 14 | 4 | 16.5 | 39.7% | 44.4% | 16.7% | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 6.4 |