Isaac Bonga played 4 seasons (2019–2022) for LAL, WSH and TOR. Career regular-season line: 437 points, 318 rebounds and 117 assists. Standard career, peaking in 2019.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Bayern Munich | 30 | 22 | 20.3 | 39.1% | 33.3% | 80.4% | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 6.4 |
| 2024 | Bayern Munich | 31 | 21 | 19.9 | 43.9% | 29.9% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Isaac Bonga — All-Time
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2019 · −0.2 wins
Latest season · 2021 · −0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Isaac Bonga led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Standard
A varied career arc that doesn't conform to a single pattern. Peak 2019, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 79.5% |
| 4.2 |
| 1.2 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.3 |
| 5.8 |
| 2025 | Partizan | 30 | 20 | 25.0 | 44.2% | 41.2% | 93.3% | 4.5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 7.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Skyliners Frankfurt | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0% | — | — | — | 0.5 | 0.7 | — | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Skyliners Frankfurt | — | — | 9.0 | 37.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 |
| 2017 | Skyliners Juniors | — | — | 27.7 | 38.5% | 23.0% | 69.5% | 6.2 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 10.5 |
| 2018 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Skyliners Frankfurt | — | — | 21.3 | 42.0% | 34.3% | 92.1% | 3.1 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 6.0 |
| 2018 | Skyliners Juniors | — | — | 26.5 | 45.8% | 25.9% | 90.0% | 5.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 14.3 |
| 2019 | South Bay Lakers | — | — | 28.1 | 43.2% | 34.4% | 81.6% | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 11.9 |
| 2022 | Raptors 905 | — | — | 28.0 | 44.7% | 29.7% | 78.4% | 9.5 | 3.6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 13.2 |
| 2023 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 22.0 | 47.5% | 40.7% | 75.0% | 5.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 8.8 |
| 2024 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 19.6 | 50.8% | 44.7% | 78.6% | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 8.3 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 4 seasons (2019–2022) — a true nomad. The crest trail: