Isaiah Canaan played 1 season (2019) for MIN and PHX. Career regular-season line: 145 points, 49 rebounds and 63 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Murray State | 36 | 0 | 20.4 | 49.8% | 48.2% | 77.8% | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.9 | — | 10.4 |
| 2011 | Murray State | 32 | 20 | 28.1 | 41.6% | 40.3% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | UNICS | 24 | 2 | 23.9 | 41.0% | 41.0% | 81.6% | 1.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 11.8 |
| 2023 | Olympiacos | 39 | 36 | 16.1 | 39.0% | 38.2% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Isaiah Canaan — All-Time
Best season · 2019 · −0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 74.4% |
| 1.9 |
| 2.4 |
| 1.1 |
| 0.1 |
| 11.7 |
| 2012 | Murray State | 33 | 33 | 33.7 | 46.8% | 45.6% | 83.7% | 3.5 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 19.0 |
| 2013 | Murray State | 31 | 30 | 36.5 | 43.1% | 37.0% | 82.2% | 3.5 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 21.8 |
| 66.7% |
| 1.0 |
| 0.9 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.1 |
| 6.3 |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | 41 | 41 | 23.0 | 46.2% | 42.5% | 88.2% | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 11.1 |
| 2025 | Crvena zvezda | 35 | 8 | 21.0 | 41.2% | 38.3% | 86.4% | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UNICS | 24 | 21 | 27.0 | 40.4% | 35.6% | 94.4% | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 14.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | R. G. Valley Vipers | — | — | 34.0 | 43.7% | 36.9% | 81.1% | 4.0 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 21.8 |
| 2015 | R. G. Valley Vipers | — | — | 35.9 | 36.8% | 34.9% | 63.3% | 3.5 | 8.5 | 0.7 | — | 21.0 |
| 2018 | N. A. Suns | — | — | 24.9 | 66.7% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 3.0 | 6.0 | — | 1.0 | 18.0 |
| 2020 | Stockton Kings | — | — | 31.3 | 43.4% | 41.7% | 81.4% | 4.0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 21.4 |
| 2021 | UNICS | — | — | 26.3 | 42.2% | 41.8% | 87.7% | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 14.3 |
| 2022 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Galatasaray | — | — | 22.5 | 42.1% | 43.2% | 70.0% | 1.9 | 2.2 | 0.6 | — | 11.3 |
| 2022 | UNICS | — | — | 21.1 | 42.0% | 44.0% | 81.3% | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 12.7 |
| 2023 | Olympiacos | — | — | 17.7 | 44.2% | 44.8% | 93.8% | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | — | 10.0 |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | — | — | 22.8 | 44.6% | 46.2% | 72.7% | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 10.8 |