James Nunnally played 3 seasons (2014–2021) for ATL, PHI, HOU and 2 other clubs. Career regular-season line: 80 points, 24 rebounds and 15 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | UC Santa Barbara | 31 | 6 | 21.0 | 46.4% | 36.1% | 77.0% | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 7.9 |
| 2010 | UC Santa Barbara | 29 | 24 | 29.9 | 45.5% | 45.5% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 11 | 17.9 | 44.0% | 45.1% | 87.0% | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 5.6 |
| 2018 | Fenerbahçe | 29 | 18 | 20.6 | 54.0% | 55.4% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate James Nunnally — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 74.3% |
| 5.6 |
| 1.9 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.1 |
| 14.7 |
| 2011 | UC Santa Barbara | 32 | 31 | 33.0 | 46.6% | 36.9% | 82.7% | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 16.3 |
| 2012 | UC Santa Barbara | 31 | 31 | 33.7 | 47.0% | 37.0% | 79.6% | 5.9 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 16.0 |
| 89.7% |
| 2.1 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.2 |
| 9.3 |
| 2019 | Olimpia Milano | 10 | 7 | 26.9 | 48.4% | 42.1% | 91.7% | 2.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 14.1 |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | 9 | 1 | 13.2 | 45.8% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 4.2 |
| 2022 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 32 | 17 | 28.3 | 45.6% | 40.7% | 89.8% | 3.9 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 13.8 |
| 2023 | Partizan | 37 | 19 | 22.4 | 49.2% | 40.5% | 88.5% | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 9.2 |
| 2024 | Partizan | 32 | 13 | 27.8 | 52.4% | 43.3% | 87.0% | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 12.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Bakersfield Jam | — | — | 19.7 | 43.0% | 40.6% | 88.4% | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 10.3 |
| 2013 | Kavala | — | — | 28.8 | 35.3% | 40.0% | 80.0% | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | — | 9.0 |
| 2014 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Bakersfield Jam | — | — | 33.6 | 45.7% | 42.9% | 84.8% | 4.6 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 18.4 |
| 2014 | C. de Santurce | — | — | 31.4 | 45.1% | 41.2% | 87.5% | 3.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 18.2 |
| 2014 | Texas Legends | — | — | 33.7 | 49.2% | 36.7% | 78.1% | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 17.3 |
| 2015 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Estudiantes | — | — | 19.8 | 47.2% | 31.8% | 75.0% | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 9.4 |
| 2015 | Maccabi Ashdod | — | — | 34.6 | 42.6% | 38.1% | 80.0% | 7.7 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 17.1 |
| 2016 | Felice Scandone | — | — | 31.7 | 47.6% | 41.2% | 90.8% | 4.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 18.3 |
| 2017 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 21.2 | 57.4% | 57.1% | 86.2% | 1.6 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 11.9 |
| 2018 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 23.0 | 52.1% | 48.8% | 88.5% | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 11.3 |
| 2019 | Olimpia Milano | — | — | 27.8 | 46.9% | 44.0% | 96.0% | 2.3 | 2.9 | 0.6 | — | 14.7 |
| 2020 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 28.2 | 48.0% | 51.9% | 81.8% | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | — | 14.2 |
| 2020 | Shanghai Sharks | — | — | 32.5 | 48.9% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 5.5 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 22.3 |
| 2022 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 25.9 | 38.1% | 31.5% | 94.2% | 3.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 10.5 |
| 2023 | Partizan | — | — | 20.0 | 52.2% | 51.1% | 87.5% | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 9.7 |
| 2024 | Partizan | — | — | 22.0 | 49.3% | 41.9% | 93.2% | 2.8 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 10.2 |