James Webb III played 1 season (2018) for BKN. Career regular-season line: 16 points, 24 rebounds and 4 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Boise State | 32 | 27 | 27.7 | 55.2% | 40.9% | 65.5% | 8.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 11.2 |
| 2016 | Boise State | 31 | 31 | 30.5 | 49.4% | 24.8% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Valencia | 32 | 23 | 21.5 | 45.9% | 38.4% | 58.3% | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 8.0 |
| 2024 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 39 | 2 | 15.7 | 41.9% | 33.0% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate James Webb III — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 68.4% |
| 9.1 |
| 1.1 |
| 1.4 |
| 0.6 |
| 15.8 |
| 77.6% |
| 3.2 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.3 |
| 6.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Baskets Bonn | 14 | 12 | 24.0 | 45.9% | 28.8% | 70.0% | 5.4 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 8.1 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Delaware 87ers | — | — | 34.8 | 44.7% | 35.9% | 75.6% | 9.3 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 13.1 |
| 2018 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | Delaware 87ers | — | — | 27.4 | 42.0% | 36.6% | 73.5% | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 11.6 |
| 2018 | Long Island Nets | — | — | 30.2 | 40.7% | 37.4% | 87.2% | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 14.3 |
| 2019 | Baskets Bonn | — | — | 26.6 | 47.0% | 34.4% | 83.0% | 8.1 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 13.8 |
| 2020 | Iowa Wolves | — | — | 19.6 | 36.5% | 30.0% | 84.8% | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 6.0 |
| 2021 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | Larisa | — | — | 33.8 | 47.3% | 48.5% | 81.8% | 9.6 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 13.3 |
| 2021 | UCAM Murcia | — | — | 25.0 | 45.0% | 38.7% | 74.4% | 6.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 10.1 |
| 2022 | UCAM Murcia | — | — | 23.4 | 46.8% | 35.9% | 76.9% | 5.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 12.1 |
| 2023 | Valencia | — | — | 21.3 | 47.4% | 36.1% | 74.2% | 5.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 9.6 |
| 2024 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 21.6 | 45.1% | 37.1% | 81.3% | 6.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 8.4 |