Jaron Blossomgame played 1 season (2019) for CLE. Career regular-season line: 114 points, 98 rebounds and 13 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Clemson | 33 | 30 | 23.5 | 39.5% | 20.0% | 59.6% | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 4.9 |
| 2015 | Clemson | 31 | 31 | 30.9 | 48.6% | 28.8% | 70.8% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Monaco | 38 | 17 | 17.3 | 43.5% | 25.0% | 55.6% | 2.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 5.1 |
| 2024 | Monaco | 39 | 15 | 19.6 | 48.6% | 25.9% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Jaron Blossomgame — All-Time
Best season · 2019 · −0.8 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 8.2 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.4 |
| 13.1 |
| 2016 | Clemson | 31 | 31 | 34.2 | 51.3% | 44.6% | 78.2% | 6.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 18.7 |
| 2017 | Clemson | 33 | 33 | 34.3 | 49.9% | 25.5% | 71.4% | 6.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 17.7 |
| 65.6% |
| 3.3 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.3 |
| 6.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ratiopharm Ulm | 19 | 19 | 33.4 | 50.4% | 41.9% | 76.7% | 7.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 16.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Austin Spurs | — | — | 29.6 | 54.7% | 30.1% | 78.5% | 8.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 16.5 |
| 2019 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | Austin Spurs | — | — | 36.2 | 53.9% | 41.7% | 73.7% | 8.2 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 23.8 |
| 2019 | Canton Charge | — | — | 32.7 | 44.0% | 30.1% | 69.5% | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 17.4 |
| 2020 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | R.G. Valley Vipers | — | — | 26.7 | 50.5% | 21.7% | 78.7% | 6.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 15.4 |
| 2020 | Windy City Bulls | — | — | 33.5 | 46.5% | 31.4% | 85.7% | 8.5 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 16.9 |
| 2021 | Ironi Nahariya | — | — | 33.9 | 53.1% | 39.2% | 75.0% | 6.5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 18.5 |
| 2022 | ratiopharm Ulm | — | — | 31.1 | 51.0% | 37.9% | 78.3% | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 15.8 |
| 2023 | Monaco | — | — | 21.6 | 51.0% | 41.9% | 76.9% | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 10.1 |
| 2024 | Monaco | — | — | 20.3 | 48.3% | 37.6% | 75.0% | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 8.1 |