Joel Bolomboy played 2 seasons (2017–2018) for UTAH and MIL. Career regular-season line: 31 points, 27 rebounds and 2 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Weber State | 37 | 0 | 21.7 | 57.8% | — | 69.5% | 7.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 7.0 |
| 2014 | Weber State | 30 | 28 | 30.1 | 48.8% | 100.0% | 72.9% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 5 | 9.3 | 53.8% | 46.2% | 60.0% | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.6 |
| 2020 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | 1 | 16.9 | 47.8% | 32.5% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Joel Bolomboy — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 11.0 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.8 |
| 8.7 |
| 2015 | Weber State | 30 | 29 | 33.2 | 47.3% | 36.6% | 73.5% | 10.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 13.3 |
| 2016 | Weber State | 33 | 33 | 31.5 | 57.3% | 36.4% | 69.7% | 12.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 17.1 |
| 74.3% |
| 4.0 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.4 |
| 5.4 |
| 2021 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | 9 | 16.9 | 55.9% | 25.0% | 77.1% | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 5.4 |
| 2022 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 4 | 15.7 | 52.8% | 26.1% | 75.0% | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.9 |
| 2023 | Olympiacos | 35 | 1 | 11.3 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 67.4% | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 3.8 |
| 2024 | Crvena zvezda | 33 | 31 | 25.5 | 61.6% | 33.3% | 81.2% | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 10.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Salt Lake City Stars | — | — | 34.5 | 54.0% | 45.7% | 70.5% | 13.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 16.4 |
| 2018 | Wisconsin Herd | — | — | 33.2 | 55.8% | 31.3% | 80.0% | 9.6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 16.3 |
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 16.2 | 64.0% | 33.3% | 77.1% | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 7.1 |
| 2020 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 19.9 | 60.7% | 45.5% | 68.2% | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 8.3 |
| 2021 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 19.3 | 54.5% | 31.8% | 78.9% | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 8.7 |
| 2022 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 18.9 | 60.3% | 47.6% | 84.2% | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 7.2 |
| 2023 | Olympiacos | — | — | 14.2 | 61.0% | 33.3% | 72.0% | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 5.3 |
| 2024 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 7.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | — | 3.0 | — | — | 2.0 | 5.0 |