Juan Carlos Navarro played 1 season (2008) for MEM. Career regular-season line: 896 points, 210 rebounds and 177 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Barcelona | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2000 | Barcelona | 22 | 5 | 18.7 | 44.4% | 45.2% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Juan Carlos Navarro — All-Time
Best season · 2008 · −0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 80.0% |
| 1.3 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.9 |
| 0.0 |
| 7.7 |
| 2001 | Barcelona | 12 | 8 | 27.8 | 46.5% | 38.8% | 68.2% | 2.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | — | 12.7 |
| 2002 | Barcelona | 17 | 2 | 19.0 | 43.3% | 33.3% | 81.6% | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | — | 10.4 |
| 2003 | Barcelona | 22 | 6 | 26.1 | 39.8% | 36.7% | 88.0% | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 11.5 |
| 2004 | Barcelona | 20 | 6 | 25.4 | 49.4% | 42.5% | 80.8% | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 13.7 |
| 2005 | Barcelona | 20 | 10 | 26.6 | 43.7% | 39.5% | 89.2% | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.3 | — | 13.3 |
| 2006 | Barcelona | 22 | 21 | 27.4 | 43.8% | 46.2% | 80.6% | 2.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | — | 15.1 |
| 2007 | Barcelona | 22 | 21 | 28.6 | 49.6% | 40.8% | 83.8% | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.9 | — | 16.8 |
| 2009 | Barcelona | 21 | 21 | 27.7 | 42.8% | 36.3% | 93.5% | 1.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | — | 14.7 |
| 2010 | Barcelona | 21 | 21 | 25.4 | 43.0% | 34.8% | 85.7% | 1.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | — | 14.1 |
| 2011 | Barcelona | 15 | 12 | 26.5 | 47.8% | 39.8% | 86.8% | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.3 | — | 14.1 |
| 2012 | Barcelona | 16 | 13 | 25.6 | 40.2% | 29.7% | 88.0% | 1.3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | — | 13.6 |
| 2013 | Barcelona | 26 | 21 | 25.2 | 44.8% | 44.5% | 85.2% | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | — | 13.2 |
| 2014 | Barcelona | 26 | 21 | 24.0 | 40.4% | 34.6% | 86.8% | 1.7 | 3.1 | 0.5 | — | 11.3 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | 17 | 14 | 22.1 | 37.0% | 35.6% | 86.5% | 1.6 | 3.1 | 0.2 | — | 10.5 |
| 2016 | Barcelona | 26 | 21 | 20.3 | 37.3% | 32.5% | 90.0% | 0.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | — | 9.0 |
| 2017 | Barcelona | 16 | 8 | 15.4 | 31.9% | 28.6% | 93.8% | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | — | 5.7 |
| 2018 | Barcelona | 22 | 7 | 15.5 | 34.3% | 33.3% | 88.9% | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | — | 6.9 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Barcelona | — | — | 9.4 | 36.1% | 11.1% | 67.6% | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | — | 4.2 |
| 2000 | Barcelona | — | — | 9.7 | 51.0% | 23.5% | 82.6% | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | — | 4.3 |
| 2001 | Barcelona | — | — | 17.1 | 37.4% | 23.1% | 79.6% | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | — | 7.3 |
| 2002 | Barcelona | — | — | 21.8 | 38.8% | 31.1% | 85.6% | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.3 | — | 13.1 |
| 2003 | Barcelona | — | — | 28.8 | 46.8% | 37.3% | 78.3% | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | — | 10.2 |
| 2004 | Barcelona | — | — | 27.5 | 41.6% | 38.2% | 86.5% | 2.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 13.6 |
| 2005 | Barcelona | — | — | 26.1 | 50.3% | 47.3% | 78.3% | 1.6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | — | 14.3 |
| 2006 | Barcelona | — | — | 30.3 | 48.3% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 2.1 | 2.8 | 0.9 | — | 17.9 |
| 2007 | Barcelona | — | — | 30.0 | 46.0% | 44.6% | 88.0% | 2.0 | 2.7 | 1.5 | — | 17.3 |
| 2009 | Barcelona | — | — | 27.4 | 44.2% | 41.1% | 86.5% | 1.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | — | 15.7 |
| 2010 | Barcelona | — | — | 25.9 | 46.6% | 39.4% | 84.5% | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | — | 14.8 |
| 2011 | Barcelona | — | — | 25.5 | 46.4% | 43.1% | 88.2% | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.7 | — | 16.4 |
| 2012 | Barcelona | — | — | 23.8 | 41.9% | 36.7% | 86.4% | 1.4 | 3.0 | 0.4 | — | 13.7 |
| 2013 | Barcelona | — | — | 21.8 | 47.8% | 41.5% | 86.8% | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | — | 12.0 |
| 2014 | Barcelona | — | — | 22.1 | 37.2% | 31.6% | 80.7% | 2.3 | 3.1 | 0.6 | — | 9.6 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | — | — | 26.0 | 34.7% | 35.0% | 78.6% | 1.4 | 2.1 | 0.4 | — | 6.0 |
| 2017 | Barcelona | — | — | 13.4 | 46.2% | 33.3% | 94.4% | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | — | 7.3 |
| 2018 | Barcelona | — | — | 13.1 | 40.5% | 41.3% | 89.5% | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.3 | — | 5.6 |