Justin Dentmon played 2 seasons (2012–2013) for SA, TOR and DAL. Career regular-season line: 26 points, 8 rebounds and 10 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Žalgiris | 24 | 23 | 29.6 | 43.3% | 44.3% | 86.3% | 3.5 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 16.8 |
| 2017 | Galatasaray | 8 | 2 | 20.2 | 48.4% | 40.0% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Dentmon — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 82.4% |
| 1.3 |
| 2.3 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.1 |
| 12.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Hapeol Afula | — | — | 31.9 | 50.8% | 36.3% | 82.2% | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 19.8 |
| 2011 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | Cocolos de San Pedro | — | — | 29.0 | 46.7% | 13.5% | 77.8% | 2.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 14.5 |
| 2011 | Texas Legends | — | — | 34.8 | 51.0% | 42.4% | 84.3% | 3.4 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 18.7 |
| 2011 | Toros de Aragua | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.7 | 4.2 | — | — | 20.8 |
| 2012 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Austin Toros | — | — | 36.6 | 48.9% | 41.9% | 87.3% | 3.6 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 22.2 |
| 2012 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | — | — | 12.3 | 42.9% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 4.3 |
| 2013 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | Austin Toros | — | — | 34.8 | 39.6% | 37.3% | 83.5% | 4.6 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 17.8 |
| 2013 | Capitanes de Arecibo | — | — | 31.3 | 52.1% | 37.4% | 75.5% | 2.8 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 14.8 |
| 2013 | Texas Legends | — | — | 38.7 | 49.8% | 35.6% | 81.7% | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 26.8 |
| 2014 | Žalgiris | — | — | 24.8 | 46.6% | 39.6% | 83.3% | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 14.2 |
| 2015 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | Qingdao DoubleStar | — | — | 35.7 | 56.9% | 44.3% | 89.5% | 4.3 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 30.4 |
| 2015 | Texas Legends | — | — | 37.8 | 42.1% | 43.9% | 88.9% | 4.5 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 16.3 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 2 seasons (2012–2013) — a true nomad. The crest trail: