Justin Robinson played 3 seasons (2020–2022) for WSH, OKC, DET and 2 other clubs. Career regular-season line: 112 points, 33 rebounds and 48 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Virginia Tech | 35 | 19 | 23.2 | 42.0% | 35.1% | 73.0% | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 7.3 |
| 2017 | Virginia Tech | 33 | 33 | 31.5 | 41.3% | 35.8% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Paris Basketball | 36 | 15 | 19.0 | 39.5% | 33.8% | 81.2% | 1.5 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 14.6 |
| Season | Team |
|---|
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Justin Robinson — All-Time
Best season · 2022 · −0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 76.9% |
| 3.0 |
| 4.8 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.2 |
| 10.4 |
| 2018 | Virginia Tech | 33 | 33 | 30.9 | 46.4% | 39.8% | 78.2% | 2.8 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 14.0 |
| 2019 | Virginia Tech | 24 | 20 | 29.5 | 47.3% | 41.8% | 81.1% | 3.2 | 5.0 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 13.5 |
| GP |
|---|
| GS |
|---|
| MPG |
|---|
| FG% |
|---|
| 3P% |
|---|
| FT% |
|---|
| RPG |
|---|
| APG |
|---|
| SPG |
|---|
| BPG |
|---|
| PPG |
|---|
| 2020 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Capital City Go-Go | — | — | 32.8 | 46.3% | 39.4% | 64.3% | 3.6 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 14.1 |
| 2020 | Delaware Blue Coats | — | — | 29.2 | 42.1% | 29.2% | 67.6% | 3.6 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 14.2 |
| 2021 | Delaware Blue Coats | — | — | 31.1 | 38.9% | 40.0% | 62.9% | 3.3 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 15.5 |
| 2023 | Illawarra Hawks | — | — | 28.0 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 10.0 |
| 2024 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | Illawarra Hawks | — | — | 27.0 | 41.7% | 31.7% | 82.2% | 2.8 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 12.0 |
| 2024 | Rio Breogán | — | — | 19.4 | 39.4% | 33.3% | 75.0% | 1.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 9.3 |
| 2025 | Trapani Shark | — | — | 26.2 | 44.4% | 39.2% | 84.5% | 3.0 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 14.5 |
| 2026 | Paris Basketball | — | — | 19.8 | 34.7% | 29.2% | 80.3% | 1.7 | 4.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 12.2 |