Keith Langford played 1 season (2008) for SA. Career regular-season line: 2 points, 2 rebounds and 0 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 | Kansas | 37 | 1 | 20.9 | 49.3% | 26.8% | 69.9% | 3.3 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 7.9 |
| 2003 | Kansas | 38 | 38 | 32.8 | 53.0% | 28.9% | 63.5% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Khimki | 15 | 14 | 30.3 | 51.3% | 35.1% | 75.7% | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 15.5 |
| 2011 | Khimki | 10 | 10 | 34.6 | 48.1% | 35.1% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Keith Langford — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 4.9 |
| 2.0 |
| 0.9 |
| 0.8 |
| 15.9 |
| 2004 | Kansas | 33 | 33 | 31.7 | 47.9% | 35.8% | 66.9% | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 15.5 |
| 2005 | Kansas | 28 | 27 | 31.0 | 46.5% | 35.2% | 60.1% | 4.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 14.4 |
| 71.6% |
| 4.1 |
| 2.5 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.3 |
| 18.7 |
| 2012 | Maccabi | 20 | 14 | 23.9 | 49.4% | 32.5% | 67.9% | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 10.8 |
| 2013 | Milano | 10 | 10 | 31.3 | 50.0% | 41.0% | 77.4% | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 17.0 |
| 2014 | Milano | 25 | 22 | 29.9 | 43.3% | 36.4% | 76.3% | 3.4 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 17.6 |
| 2015 | UNICS | 10 | 10 | 29.2 | 49.2% | 31.3% | 73.8% | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 16.7 |
| 2017 | UNICS | 28 | 28 | 34.0 | 40.8% | 36.3% | 83.2% | 3.4 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 21.8 |
| 2019 | Panathinaikos | 25 | 9 | 19.8 | 42.7% | 39.1% | 81.1% | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 10.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Fort Worth Flyers | — | — | 24.7 | 50.3% | 33.3% | 65.9% | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 11.9 |
| 2007 | Vanoli Soresina | — | — | 31.3 | 65.6% | 33.3% | 60.8% | 4.9 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 19.7 |
| 2008 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | Angelico Biella | — | — | 33.1 | 53.5% | 28.6% | 67.6% | 5.3 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 13.9 |
| 2008 | Austin Toros | — | — | 41.0 | 56.7% | 39.8% | 71.0% | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 24.6 |
| 2009 | La Fortezza Bologna | — | — | 28.4 | 62.3% | 38.9% | 67.6% | 4.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 13.4 |
| 2010 | Khimki | — | — | 23.5 | 53.2% | 36.9% | 73.7% | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 11.8 |
| 2011 | Khimki | — | — | 28.5 | 54.4% | 39.1% | 75.5% | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 18.2 |
| 2012 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 28.3 | 58.9% | 40.6% | 70.6% | 4.0 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 14.2 |
| 2013 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | — | — | 27.0 | 53.5% | 43.4% | 81.5% | 3.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 14.8 |
| 2014 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano | — | — | 28.1 | 57.8% | 41.3% | 79.3% | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 16.7 |
| 2015 | UNICS | — | — | 28.1 | 47.1% | 40.5% | 77.7% | 4.0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 15.8 |