Kendrick Nunn played 3 seasons (2020–2023) for MIA, LAL and WSH. Career regular-season line: 2,314 points, 463 rebounds and 456 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2021.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Illinois | 35 | 12 | 19.5 | 45.6% | 38.8% | 80.8% | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.2 |
| 2015 | Illinois | 33 | 24 | 30.2 | 40.1% | 36.0% | 81.7% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Panathinaikos | 35 | 27 | 27.5 | 44.6% | 41.0% | 95.9% | 2.7 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 16.0 |
| 2025 | Panathinaikos | 40 | 39 | 30.5 | 48.3% | 39.2% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 53.6th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Kendrick Nunn — All-Time
3 seasons · peak 2.8 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.9 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +1.6 wins
Latest season · 2023 · −0.6 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Kendrick Nunn led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2021, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 3.5 |
| 1.9 |
| 1.2 |
| 0.2 |
| 11.1 |
| 2016 | Illinois | 28 | 25 | 35.1 | 42.8% | 39.1% | 79.4% | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 15.5 |
| 2018 | Oakland | 30 | 26 | 37.9 | 43.5% | 39.4% | 83.8% | 4.7 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 25.9 |
| 86.2% |
| 3.5 |
| 4.2 |
| 1.0 |
| 0.2 |
| 20.0 |
| 2026 | Panathinaikos | 37 | 33 | 29.4 | 50.4% | 38.0% | 88.9% | 2.7 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Santa Cruz Warriors | — | — | 29.0 | 47.3% | 33.3% | 85.7% | 3.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 19.3 |
| 2024 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 25.6 | 46.8% | 36.9% | 88.9% | 2.9 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 13.9 |
| 2025 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 24.0 | 53.2% | 47.2% | 94.2% | 2.9 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 13.8 |
| 2026 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 24.5 | 48.1% | 38.5% | 87.2% | 2.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 15.2 |
Wore 3 distinct franchise crests across 4 seasons (2020–2023) — a true nomad. The crest trail: