Kostas Antetokounmpo played 3 seasons (2019–2021) for DAL and LAL. Career regular-season line: 21 points, 23 rebounds and 3 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Dayton | 29 | 6 | 15.1 | 57.4% | 13.3% | 51.6% | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 5.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ASVEL | 26 | 3 | 13.1 | 70.0% | 40.0% | 54.8% | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 5.8 |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | 14 | 4 | 6.5 | 77.8% | 0.0% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Kostas Antetokounmpo — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 58.8% |
| 0.8 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.2 |
| 0.1 |
| 2.7 |
| 2024 | Panathinaikos | 31 | 3 | 7.2 | 63.3% | — | 39.1% | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Texas Legends | — | — | 25.4 | 52.2% | 24.4% | 68.5% | 6.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 10.5 |
| 2020 | South Bay Lakers | — | — | 25.5 | 62.3% | 15.4% | 58.5% | 7.9 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 14.1 |
| 2022 | ASVEL | — | — | 10.6 | 65.6% | 16.7% | 54.8% | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 3.9 |
| 2023 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 17.6 | 64.3% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 5.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 7.7 |
| 2023 | Windy City Bulls | — | — | 29.0 | 67.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 6.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 11.7 |
| 2024 | Panathinaikos | — | — | 12.7 | 65.0% | 28.6% | 47.3% | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 5.9 |