Kyle Singler played 6 seasons (2013–2018) for DET and OKC. Career regular-season line: 2,314 points, 1,024 rebounds and 272 assists. Shooting Star career, peaking in 2014.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Duke | 34 | 34 | 28.6 | 45.7% | 34.0% | 77.4% | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 13.3 |
| 2009 | Duke | 37 | 36 | 32.2 | 44.1% | 38.3% | 71.3% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Real Madrid | 8 | 7 | 23.1 | 46.3% | 38.5% | 62.5% | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 8.1 |
| Season | Team |
|---|
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 30.6th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Kyle Singler — All-Time
5 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2014 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2017 · −0.4 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Kyle Singler led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Shooting Star
One or two seasons that define the entire career — brief but incandescent. Peak 2014, 5 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 7.7 |
| 2.4 |
| 1.5 |
| 1.0 |
| 16.5 |
| 2010 | Duke | 40 | 40 | 35.9 | 41.5% | 39.9% | 79.8% | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 17.7 |
| 2011 | Duke | 37 | 37 | 34.8 | 43.0% | 32.1% | 80.6% | 6.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 16.9 |
| GP |
|---|
| GS |
|---|
| MPG |
|---|
| FG% |
|---|
| 3P% |
|---|
| FT% |
|---|
| RPG |
|---|
| APG |
|---|
| SPG |
|---|
| BPG |
|---|
| PPG |
|---|
| 2020 | CB Canarias | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TOT | 46 | 39 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | Alicante | 10 | 10 | 31.1 | 44.5% | 40.0% | 74.4% | 3.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 14.4 |
| 2012 | Real Madrid | 36 | 29 | 20.3 | 50.7% | 43.1% | 75.0% | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 8.0 |
| 2019 | Obradoiro | 31 | 25 | 21.8 | 45.6% | 24.1% | 78.1% | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 10.2 |
| 2020 | CB Canarias | 2 | 0 | 20.4 | 78.6% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Real Madrid | 3 | 3 | 16.5 | 64.3% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 7.0 |