Leandro Bolmaro played 2 seasons (2022–2023) for MIN and UTAH. Career regular-season line: 56 points, 50 rebounds and 28 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Barcelona | 6 | 1 | 9.2 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.8 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | 30 | 0 | 9.8 | 40.8% | 38.1% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Leandro Bolmaro — All-Time
Best season · 2022 · −0.3 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 78.6% |
| 1.1 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.3 |
| 0.1 |
| 2.9 |
| 2024 | Bayern Munich | 30 | 28 | 19.8 | 48.6% | 30.2% | 73.2% | 2.8 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 8.4 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Canarias | 7 | 2 | 14.2 | 48.0% | 44.4% | 78.6% | 1.6 | 0.9 | — | 0.3 | 5.6 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Est. de Bahía Blanca | — | — | 7.1 | 37.3% | 17.4% | 75.0% | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | — | 1.8 |
| 2019 | Barcelona B | — | — | 24.1 | 39.6% | 30.8% | 65.2% | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 10.4 |
| 2020 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | Barcelona | — | — | 12.9 | 44.7% | 46.2% | 85.7% | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 5.1 |
| 2020 | Barcelona B | — | — | 26.8 | 45.0% | 28.1% | 64.3% | 2.7 | 3.6 | 1.8 | — | 14.9 |
| 2021 | Barcelona | — | — | 15.9 | 49.2% | 45.2% | 83.8% | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 6.7 |
| 2022 | Iowa Wolves | — | — | 32.7 | 43.4% | 27.1% | 90.0% | 5.1 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 13.5 |
| 2023 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | Canarias | — | — | 15.1 | 40.7% | 25.0% | 73.9% | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 6.0 |
| 2023 | Salt Lake City Stars | — | — | 33.1 | 47.8% | 38.2% | 55.6% | 6.1 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 12.1 |
| 2024 | Bayern Munich | — | — | 19.6 | 47.7% | 38.5% | 80.0% | 2.7 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 7.7 |