Lorenzo Brown played 5 seasons (2014–2019) for PHI, MIN, PHX and TOR. Career regular-season line: 293 points, 151 rebounds and 183 assists. Standard career, peaking in 2014.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | NC State | 31 | 26 | 28.8 | 41.3% | 29.8% | 71.3% | 3.7 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 9.3 |
| 2012 | NC State | 37 | 37 | 34.3 | 45.0% | 35.1% | 72.9% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Crvena zvezda | 27 | 27 | 25.3 | 41.7% | 28.8% | 82.3% | 3.3 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 12.3 |
| 2021 | Fenerbahçe | 37 | 12 | 23.0 | 42.3% | 32.7% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Players whose careers had the same shape — total value, peak, best three-season stretch, length and when the value came — measured with VAL against their own leagues.
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Lorenzo Brown — All-Time
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2014
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2019 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
How often Lorenzo Brown led or placed top-ten on a NBA season board, and the shape of the career — computed from the same per-season boards the year pages publish, so every number is checkable.
Career arc
Standard
A varied career arc that doesn't conform to a single pattern. Peak 2014, 3 rated seasons.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 4.5 |
| 6.3 |
| 1.8 |
| 0.5 |
| 12.7 |
| 2013 | NC State | 33 | 32 | 34.2 | 41.9% | 26.3% | 77.1% | 4.3 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 12.4 |
| 80.4% |
| 2.2 |
| 3.5 |
| 1.3 |
| — |
| 9.5 |
| 2022 | UNICS | 24 | 23 | 29.4 | 48.8% | 32.2% | 85.7% | 3.4 | 6.1 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 13.8 |
| 2023 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 35 | 35 | 31.6 | 44.4% | 35.3% | 91.1% | 3.0 | 5.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 16.4 |
| 2024 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 38 | 38 | 29.3 | 41.5% | 34.5% | 85.9% | 2.8 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 13.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | Delaware 87ers | — | — | 35.0 | 46.8% | 42.6% | 80.4% | 5.2 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 19.9 |
| 2014 | Springfield Armor | — | — | 25.3 | 43.5% | 21.1% | 85.2% | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 13.4 |
| 2015 | Grand Rapids Drive | — | — | 31.8 | 50.0% | 38.2% | 81.0% | 5.3 | 3.8 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 16.8 |
| 2016 | Grand Rapids Drive | — | — | 33.3 | 50.3% | 35.2% | 86.0% | 5.5 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 18.3 |
| 2017 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | Grand Rapids Drive | — | — | 35.8 | 47.3% | 35.3% | 78.1% | 7.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 23.6 |
| 2017 | Zhejiang G. B. | — | — | 32.6 | 45.7% | 30.1% | 80.4% | 7.4 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 23.9 |
| 2018 | Raptors 905 | — | — | 33.2 | 46.8% | 33.0% | 79.2% | 5.2 | 8.8 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 18.7 |
| 2019 | Guangzhou L. L. | — | — | 32.0 | 59.2% | 29.3% | 80.0% | 5.4 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 25.2 |
| 2020 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 21.3 | 50.3% | 31.3% | 91.7% | 2.7 | 6.3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 10.6 |
| 2021 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 23.8 | 45.2% | 34.6% | 86.0% | 2.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 11.9 |
| 2022 | UNICS | — | — | 29.1 | 42.3% | 36.8% | 85.0% | 3.7 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 14.6 |
| 2023 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 24.9 | 39.3% | 30.3% | 84.9% | 2.1 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 11.2 |
| 2024 | Maccabi Tel Aviv | — | — | 22.6 | 45.3% | 41.2% | 68.9% | 3.0 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 11.6 |
Wore 4 distinct franchise crests across 6 seasons (2014–2019) — a true nomad. The crest trail: