Luigi Datome played 2 seasons (2014–2015) for DET and BOS. Career regular-season line: 188 points, 75 rebounds and 20 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Mens Sana | 6 | 0 | 5.5 | 58.3% | 0.0% | — | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | — | 2.3 |
| 2006 | Mens Sana | 11 | 2 | 11.2 | 53.8% | 57.9% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 36.1th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Luigi Datome — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2015
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 100.0% |
| 2.3 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.7 |
| 0.2 |
| 5.2 |
| 2009 | Roma | 13 | 2 | 16.8 | 41.7% | 34.8% | 89.5% | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 5.8 |
| 2010 | Roma | 2 | 0 | 10.9 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 2.0 | 0.5 | — | — | 6.0 |
| 2011 | Roma | 13 | 12 | 24.5 | 43.8% | 36.7% | 100.0% | 4.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 9.1 |
| 2016 | Fenerbahçe | 29 | 23 | 27.0 | 51.6% | 46.2% | 86.7% | 4.4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 12.4 |
| 2017 | Fenerbahçe | 33 | 21 | 23.6 | 44.2% | 46.6% | 94.4% | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 9.2 |
| 2018 | Fenerbahçe | 35 | 15 | 23.9 | 48.6% | 44.4% | 91.7% | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 9.6 |
| 2019 | Fenerbahçe | 34 | 15 | 21.0 | 47.7% | 41.5% | 91.7% | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 9.0 |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | 28 | 15 | 22.4 | 47.8% | 43.1% | 92.9% | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 8.3 |
| 2021 | Milano | 37 | 7 | 16.5 | 48.4% | 51.1% | 89.7% | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 7.1 |
| 2022 | Milano | 26 | 13 | 15.3 | 44.2% | 39.0% | 86.7% | 1.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
| 2023 | Milano | 6 | 1 | 9.3 | 36.4% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 0.8 | — | 0.2 | — | 3.7 |