Marcelinho Huertas played 2 seasons (2016–2017) for LAL. Career regular-season line: 300 points, 114 rebounds and 234 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Badalona | 20 | 3 | 14.6 | 37.7% | 16.7% | 87.5% | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | — | 5.3 |
| 2010 | Baskonia | 16 | 1 | 20.9 | 52.6% | 30.8% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Marcelinho Huertas — All-Time
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 85.2% |
| 1.8 |
| 3.9 |
| 0.6 |
| — |
| 8.3 |
| 2011 | Baskonia | 20 | 14 | 28.6 | 46.0% | 44.2% | 86.5% | 3.0 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 10.3 |
| 2012 | Barcelona | 21 | 21 | 23.7 | 50.4% | 43.9% | 86.7% | 2.0 | 4.4 | 1.0 | — | 8.5 |
| 2013 | Barcelona | 31 | 17 | 20.5 | 41.6% | 34.7% | 97.2% | 2.2 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| 2014 | Barcelona | 29 | 29 | 21.5 | 49.2% | 33.8% | 81.1% | 2.0 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 8.2 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | 28 | 16 | 22.1 | 40.3% | 36.5% | 83.3% | 2.3 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 7.6 |
| 2018 | Baskonia | 29 | 11 | 16.6 | 41.4% | 43.2% | 92.1% | 1.0 | 3.6 | 0.1 | — | 5.9 |
| 2019 | Baskonia | 34 | 15 | 19.5 | 49.5% | 42.1% | 88.4% | 1.5 | 4.7 | 0.7 | — | 7.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Badalona | 12 | 1 | 15.5 | 45.2% | 40.0% | 72.7% | 0.9 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 5.8 |
| 2009 | Bologna | 6 | 5 | 24.2 | 56.0% | 45.5% | 90.0% | 2.5 | 2.7 | 1.7 | — | 8.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Joventut Badalona | — | — | 17.6 | 45.2% | 29.8% | 70.4% | 1.4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 7.1 |
| 2006 | Joventut Badalona | — | — | 15.0 | 46.0% | 44.4% | 91.9% | 1.2 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
| 2007 | Joventut Badalona | — | — | 12.4 | 37.2% | 27.3% | 89.7% | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 5.1 |
| 2008 | Bilbao Basket | — | — | 26.6 | 45.1% | 23.5% | 86.5% | 2.7 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 14.6 |
| 2009 | Fortitudo Bologna | — | — | 27.0 | 47.8% | 24.6% | 83.8% | 2.6 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 10.1 |
| 2010 | Baskonia | — | — | 24.3 | 50.7% | 47.5% | 82.8% | 3.2 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| 2011 | Baskonia | — | — | 28.4 | 50.0% | 40.5% | 87.7% | 2.9 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 9.7 |
| 2012 | Barcelona | — | — | 22.5 | 45.4% | 41.0% | 85.4% | 2.7 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| 2013 | Barcelona | — | — | 21.2 | 43.3% | 41.0% | 87.1% | 2.3 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| 2014 | Barcelona | — | — | 21.2 | 48.6% | 36.0% | 97.1% | 2.0 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 8.5 |
| 2015 | Barcelona | — | — | 21.3 | 47.9% | 33.3% | 87.1% | 2.2 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
| 2018 | Baskonia | — | — | 19.8 | 45.7% | 34.2% | 87.5% | 2.1 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 7.3 |
| 2019 | Baskonia | — | — | 19.6 | 49.7% | 38.2% | 97.0% | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 7.8 |
| 2020 | Tenerife | — | — | 28.1 | 46.5% | 31.3% | 98.1% | 2.5 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 13.1 |
| 2021 | Tenerife | — | — | 25.1 | 51.3% | 42.1% | 92.5% | 2.0 | 6.1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 14.2 |
| 2022 | Tenerife | — | — | 23.6 | 46.4% | 28.6% | 90.2% | 2.1 | 6.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 12.6 |
| 2023 | Tenerife | — | — | 22.3 | 50.8% | 31.6% | 82.4% | 1.2 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 11.8 |
| 2024 | Tenerife | — | — | 25.4 | 49.2% | 37.6% | 91.0% | 2.4 | 6.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 14.2 |
| 2025 | Tenerife | — | — | 23.9 | 50.3% | 34.9% | 91.5% | 2.1 | 7.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 14.3 |