Marquinhos Vieira played 2 seasons (2007–2008) for NO. Career regular-season line: 50 points, 19 rebounds and 7 assists.
Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Pinheiros | — | — | 37.8 | — | 36.3% | 81.2% | 5.4 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 22.3 |
| 2011 | Pinheiros | — | — | 33.0 | — | 35.8% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Marquinhos Vieira — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 81.1% |
| 3.7 |
| 3.4 |
| 1.4 |
| 0.5 |
| 20.4 |
| 2012 | Pinheiros | — | — | 31.5 | — | 41.2% | 79.4% | 3.8 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 18.0 |
| 2013 | Flamengo | — | — | 31.0 | — | 43.3% | 79.5% | 4.6 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 20.7 |
| 2014 | Flamengo | — | — | 26.7 | — | 37.6% | 86.0% | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 14.8 |
| 2015 | Flamengo | — | — | 27.8 | — | 45.9% | 82.1% | 4.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 16.3 |
| 2016 | Flamengo | — | — | 26.9 | — | 38.1% | 79.1% | 3.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 15.6 |
| 2017 | Flamengo | — | — | 31.1 | — | 38.9% | 78.2% | 3.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 18.6 |
| 2018 | Flamengo | — | — | 28.6 | — | 37.1% | 79.0% | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 18.6 |
| 2019 | Flamengo | — | — | 26.9 | — | 38.3% | 82.1% | 4.5 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 15.4 |