Maurice Ndour played 1 season (2017) for NY. Career regular-season line: 98 points, 64 rebounds and 8 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Ohio | 36 | 31 | 30.1 | 51.1% | 33.3% | 73.0% | 7.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 13.8 |
| 2015 | Ohio | 30 | 29 | 34.9 | 48.4% | 43.5% | 78.5% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Westchester Knicks | 18 | 18 | 28.1 | 46.9% | 27.6% | 77.9% | 6.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 14.7 |
| Season | Team |
|---|
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 28.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Maurice Ndour — All-Time
Best season · 2017 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 8.3 |
| 1.7 |
| 1.1 |
| 2.3 |
| 16.0 |
| GP |
|---|
| GS |
|---|
| MPG |
|---|
| FG% |
|---|
| 3P% |
|---|
| FT% |
|---|
| RPG |
|---|
| APG |
|---|
| SPG |
|---|
| BPG |
|---|
| PPG |
|---|
| 2016 | Real Madrid | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 55.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.7 |
| 2018 | BC UNICS | 12 | 0 | 17.6 | 41.8% | 33.3% | 72.2% | 4.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 5.1 |
| 2019 | BC UNICS | 18 | 10 | 21.0 | 53.7% | 0.0% | 84.3% | 4.2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9.6 |
| 2020 | Valencia Basket | 26 | 12 | 15.0 | 58.5% | 40.0% | 80.6% | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 6.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Real Madrid | — | — | 9.6 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 63.6% | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
| 2018 | BC UNICS | — | — | 20.7 | 66.9% | 50.0% | 86.4% | 4.7 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 10.4 |
| 2019 | BC UNICS | — | — | 22.6 | 54.9% | 25.0% | 78.1% | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 10.4 |
| 2020 | Valencia Basket | — | — | 16.8 | 44.3% | 18.8% | 82.5% | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 6.0 |
| 2021 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | Rytas Vilnius | — | — | 26.4 | 66.7% | 42.9% | 76.2% | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 17.4 |
| 2021 | Zhejiang Golden Bulls | — | — | 19.6 | 65.9% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 6.1 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 11.1 |
| 2022 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | Galatasaray S.K. | — | — | 28.4 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 80.6% | 5.7 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 13.4 |
| 2022 | Rytas Vilnius | — | — | 17.7 | 56.9% | 33.3% | 70.6% | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 11.4 |