Milos Teodosic played 2 seasons (2018–2019) for LAC. Career regular-season line: 477 points, 142 rebounds and 241 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
0.5 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Olympiacos | 23 | 7 | 19.5 | 39.6% | 27.3% | 83.3% | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | — | 5.2 |
| 2009 | Olympiacos | 17 | 10 | 14.5 | 33.3% | 35.3% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 41.1th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Milos Teodosic — All-Time
Best season · 2018 · +0.5 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 100.0% |
| 0.9 |
| 1.7 |
| 0.5 |
| — |
| 3.3 |
| 2010 | Olympiacos | 22 | 21 | 30.1 | 48.9% | 42.6% | 89.2% | 2.5 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 13.4 |
| 2011 | Olympiacos | 18 | 16 | 25.5 | 32.7% | 29.0% | 89.8% | 2.7 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 10.9 |
| 2012 | CSKA Moscow | 22 | 20 | 26.5 | 43.2% | 36.1% | 82.7% | 2.7 | 5.0 | 0.6 | — | 10.4 |
| 2013 | CSKA Moscow | 30 | 29 | 29.7 | 45.7% | 37.7% | 82.3% | 2.8 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 12.7 |
| 2014 | CSKA Moscow | 23 | 16 | 24.9 | 40.6% | 34.7% | 92.7% | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | — | 10.7 |
| 2015 | CSKA Moscow | 24 | 8 | 28.2 | 43.1% | 40.5% | 86.6% | 2.8 | 7.0 | 0.8 | — | 14.8 |
| 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 0 | 26.8 | 46.8% | 42.8% | 88.4% | 2.7 | 5.7 | 0.9 | — | 16.1 |
| 2017 | CSKA Moscow | 29 | 6 | 27.6 | 44.4% | 38.1% | 89.7% | 2.1 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 16.1 |
| 2023 | Virtus Bologna | 26 | 9 | 19.5 | 40.4% | 39.4% | 89.7% | 1.6 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 10.3 |
| 2024 | Crvena zvezda | 27 | 4 | 21.1 | 37.8% | 34.0% | 81.9% | 2.0 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 9.4 |
| 2025 | Crvena zvezda | 19 | 0 | 12.3 | 34.7% | 35.2% | 82.6% | 0.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 4.7 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | FMP | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | — | 4.0 |
| 2007 | FMP | 16 | 1 | 18.9 | 52.4% | 42.6% | 79.6% | 2.1 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 7.8 |
| 2020 | Virtus Bologna | 15 | 5 | 26.3 | 47.9% | 40.6% | 88.0% | 2.7 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 17.8 |
| 2021 | Virtus Bologna | 19 | 9 | 27.5 | 44.3% | 32.5% | 86.2% | 3.1 | 6.9 | 0.8 | — | 15.4 |
| 2022 | Virtus Bologna | 15 | 12 | 24.1 | 41.1% | 34.5% | 86.4% | 2.0 | 7.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 11.5 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Reflex | — | — | 2.5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| 2006 | Borac Čačak | — | — | 19.2 | 36.1% | 31.2% | 73.4% | 2.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 7.3 |
| 2007 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 16.8 | 45.5% | 34.8% | 76.4% | 1.5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 6.9 | 7.4 |
| 2008 | Olympiacos | — | — | 22.4 | 42.5% | 40.7% | 84.0% | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | — | 7.1 |
| 2009 | Olympiacos | — | — | 20.1 | 58.0% | 56.9% | 68.6% | 1.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 7.9 |
| 2010 | Olympiacos | — | — | 26.6 | 43.8% | 38.1% | 82.5% | 2.6 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 9.8 |
| 2011 | Olympiacos | — | — | 21.0 | 44.2% | 35.3% | 85.7% | 2.2 | 4.9 | 0.9 | — | 10.2 |
| 2012 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 23.3 | 43.5% | 38.3% | 90.2% | 2.6 | 5.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 8.6 |
| 2013 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 24.9 | 49.2% | 41.7% | 92.9% | 2.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 13.0 |
| 2014 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 28.0 | 42.1% | 43.7% | 89.1% | 2.6 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 12.7 |
| 2015 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 23.3 | 47.9% | 42.4% | 83.6% | 2.2 | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 12.0 |
| 2016 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 23.3 | 49.0% | 42.1% | 90.0% | 2.1 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 13.3 |
| 2017 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 21.6 | 46.0% | 40.6% | 83.9% | 2.4 | 5.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 11.3 |
| 2020 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 24.8 | 41.6% | 33.9% | 85.7% | 1.9 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 15.1 |
| 2021 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 24.2 | 44.2% | 37.0% | 80.5% | 2.5 | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 13.9 |
| 2022 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 22.2 | 44.7% | 47.6% | 88.5% | 2.1 | 6.1 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 10.2 |
| 2023 | Virtus Bologna | — | — | 21.3 | 43.0% | 40.4% | 81.4% | 1.0 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 9.7 |
| 2024 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 23.7 | 39.1% | 18.2% | 75.0% | 4.0 | 6.7 | 0.7 | — | 7.7 |
| 2025 | Crvena zvezda | — | — | 14.4 | 35.5% | 38.3% | 83.3% | 1.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 4.0 |