Moses Wright played 1 season (2022) for DAL and LAC. Career regular-season line: 5 points, 3 rebounds and 2 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Georgia Tech | 25 | 10 | 16.6 | 30.7% | 6.5% | 54.3% | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 3.6 |
| 2019 | Georgia Tech | 30 | 21 | 18.5 | 47.0% | 20.8% |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Olympiacos | 17 | 2 | 13.9 | 70.3% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 2.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 8.1 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | 18 | 4 | 12.8 | 53.3% | 16.7% |
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Moses Wright — All-Time
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 48.9% |
| 3.7 |
| 0.8 |
| 0.4 |
| 0.6 |
| 6.7 |
| 2020 | Georgia Tech | 31 | 31 | 30.4 | 53.0% | 24.1% | 61.7% | 7.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 13.0 |
| 2021 | Georgia Tech | 25 | 25 | 35.3 | 53.2% | 41.4% | 65.8% | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 17.4 |
| 68.6% |
| 2.6 |
| 0.6 |
| 0.5 |
| 0.4 |
| 5.8 |
| 2026 | Žalgiris Kaunas | 42 | 29 | 23.6 | 60.1% | 30.6% | 73.3% | 6.5 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 13.2 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | A. C. Clippers | — | — | 30.9 | 59.2% | 42.3% | 67.6% | 8.8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 17.6 |
| 2022 | Texas Legends | — | — | 33.6 | 53.1% | 38.2% | 63.9% | 9.8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 22.4 |
| 2023 | Zhejiang G. B. | — | — | 20.8 | 45.3% | 24.0% | 54.7% | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 12.1 |
| 2024 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | M. B. Denizli | — | — | 33.3 | 57.6% | 25.0% | 69.7% | 8.4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 26.4 |
| 2024 | Olympiacos | — | — | 20.8 | 64.2% | 0.0% | 62.8% | 5.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 11.9 |
| 2024 | Shanxi Loongs | — | — | 20.3 | 44.9% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 12.8 |
| 2025 | Olympiacos | — | — | 17.6 | 67.3% | 50.0% | 55.6% | 5.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 11.7 |
| 2026 | Žalgiris | — | — | 17.9 | 64.4% | 21.4% | 65.7% | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 10.2 |