Nando De Colo played 2 seasons (2013–2014) for SA and TOR. Career regular-season line: 453 points, 211 rebounds and 203 assists.

Sport-specific career totals from the active profile tables, with VAL shown whenever the sport has a value file.
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Valencia | 19 | 0 | 21.5 | 33.5% | 27.6% | 95.7% | 2.6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 10.1 |
| 2015 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 10 | 24.4 | 49.3% | 47.1% |
Career boards only, within NBA · corpus from 2002
Cross-sport prominence: 54.0th percentile among NBA careers — a within-sport percentile, because career value is not comparable across sports.
NBA Age Milestones — Youngest to 20 PPG, 10 RPG and 100 Career VALNBA Breakout Seasons — Biggest Career-High LeapsNBA Career Arc TypesNBA Career Dominance — top-25 in multiple all-time categoriesNBA Clutch Delta — Who Rises in the PlayoffsNBA Compilers vs Comets — Career ShapeNBA Consistency Index — Mr. Reliable vs Boom-BustNBA Era-Adjusted Careers — Greatest Careers on One ScaleNBA Era-Adjusted Seasons — Greatest Seasons in Modern TermsNBA Franchise Mt. Rushmores — Four Faces of Every TeamNBA Greatest Single Seasons by VAL (All Positions)NBA Hall of Very Good — Great Careers on the Hall's DoorstepNBA JourneymenNBA League Leader Marks — Most League-Leading SeasonsNBA LoyaltyNBA Only Club — Statistical Exclusivity
Box scores, rosters, and draft data (2002+) come from sportsdataverse's hoopR release. College, international, and pre-2002 per-game rows are backfilled additively from Wikipedia.
Fan Rating
Rate Nando De Colo — All-Time
2 seasons · peak 2.2 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NBA season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
2.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 1.73 VAL
Best season · 2013 · +1.3 wins
Latest season · 2014 · +0.8 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NBA player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
Swipe sideways for the full stat line →
| 92.0% |
| 3.2 |
| 3.1 |
| 1.3 |
| 0.0 |
| 14.4 |
| 2016 | CSKA Moscow | 27 | 27 | 27.7 | 52.6% | 46.0% | 90.8% | 3.6 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 19.4 |
| 2017 | CSKA Moscow | 28 | 23 | 27.1 | 51.6% | 42.6% | 95.9% | 2.9 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 19.1 |
| 2018 | CSKA Moscow | 32 | 15 | 27.1 | 54.2% | 49.2% | 95.0% | 2.3 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 16.7 |
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | 34 | 24 | 24.3 | 50.0% | 43.1% | 94.6% | 2.5 | 3.4 | 0.9 | — | 14.7 |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | 24 | 17 | 28.7 | 57.6% | 40.0% | 95.6% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 15.9 |
| 2021 | Fenerbahçe | 32 | 31 | 27.5 | 51.6% | 40.3% | 93.6% | 3.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 15.8 |
| 2022 | Fenerbahçe | 21 | 5 | 22.1 | 47.8% | 31.6% | 87.1% | 2.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 11.9 |
| 2023 | ASVEL | 29 | 24 | 23.7 | 47.7% | 41.1% | 91.7% | 2.6 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 13.8 |
| 2024 | ASVEL | 21 | 3 | 21.9 | 41.8% | 38.0% | 87.7% | 1.8 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 12.1 |
| 2025 | ASVEL | 32 | 0 | 20.6 | 44.8% | 38.7% | 94.8% | 1.7 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 11.5 |
| 2026 | TOT | 30 | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | ASVEL | 13 | 8 | 20.6 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 98.3% | 2.1 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 13.6 |
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | 17 | 0 | 17.4 | 55.5% | 46.8% | 97.2% | 1.4 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 9.8 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Valencia | 14 | 14 | 28.8 | 44.1% | 41.3% | 83.7% | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 13.6 |
| 2012 | Valencia | 16 | 8 | 24.9 | 43.2% | 37.9% | 86.1% | 2.0 | 3.7 | 1.6 | — | 11.3 |
| Season | Team | GP | GS | MPG | FG% | 3P% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Cholet | — | — | 21.0 | 48.2% | 36.5% | 89.5% | 2.3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 7.0 |
| 2008 | Cholet | — | — | 28.5 | 45.2% | 39.3% | 86.1% | 2.9 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 14.8 |
| 2009 | Cholet | — | — | 28.2 | 44.4% | 35.2% | 87.5% | 3.6 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 14.7 |
| 2010 | Valencia | — | — | 26.0 | 46.2% | 38.7% | 91.5% | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 13.2 |
| 2011 | Valencia | — | — | 19.8 | 47.4% | 27.5% | 91.8% | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 10.3 |
| 2012 | Valencia | — | — | 27.1 | 42.4% | 36.0% | 86.4% | 3.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 13.5 |
| 2013 | Austin Toros | — | — | 34.8 | 38.0% | 23.5% | 100.0% | 5.7 | 7.3 | 2.0 | — | 15.3 |
| 2014 | Austin Toros | — | — | 35.9 | 49.6% | 25.7% | 93.3% | 6.5 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 21.9 |
| 2015 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 23.3 | 52.7% | 44.1% | 89.9% | 3.5 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 14.6 |
| 2016 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 23.2 | 49.9% | 39.0% | 95.8% | 3.4 | 4.6 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 16.6 |
| 2017 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 22.8 | 56.7% | 41.1% | 92.0% | 2.5 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 17.3 |
| 2018 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 22.5 | 54.7% | 47.6% | 94.0% | 2.6 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 16.6 |
| 2019 | CSKA Moscow | — | — | 22.1 | 54.5% | 47.4% | 94.3% | 2.4 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 15.5 |
| 2020 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 28.4 | 54.9% | 46.9% | 84.4% | 3.3 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 17.4 |
| 2021 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 26.6 | 50.8% | 35.1% | 92.9% | 3.1 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 18.1 |
| 2022 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 23.5 | 51.3% | 44.6% | 94.8% | 2.3 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 15.0 |
| 2023 | ASVEL | — | — | 20.9 | 53.7% | 45.8% | 94.4% | 2.2 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 15.3 |
| 2024 | ASVEL | — | — | 18.3 | 46.5% | 43.2% | 91.0% | 2.0 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 10.7 |
| 2025 | ASVEL | — | — | 18.5 | 43.6% | 37.1% | 93.1% | 1.4 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 9.0 |
| 2026 | TOT | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | ASVEL | — | — | 17.5 | 37.8% | 23.3% | 100.0% | 1.5 | 3.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 8.3 |
| 2026 | Fenerbahçe | — | — | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |